Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Daily closing Down  

Stocks Daily Trending Up in US Stock Market

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTrending for Days Average Volume (in thousands)
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.99581843.79
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.187360.02
Southern Copper Corporation SCCOPrecious Metals32.5871321.93
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.257603.15
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.4966742.88
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.116843.42
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.196648.22
Methanex Corporation MEOHMajor Chemicals60.216667.78
Statoil ASA (ADR) STOIntegrated oil Companies21.2362119.62
KT Corporation KTTelecommunications Equipment14.576344.03
Banco Santander, S.A. SANCommercial Banks7.5266045.93
Starz STRZATelevision Services39.3361024.09
Apollo Global Management, LLC APOInvestment Managers22.8651192.13
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.27520085.80
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.46510806.80
FMC Technologies, Inc. FTIMetal Fabrications44.143735.59
Oil States International, Inc. OISMetal Fabrications47.5941060.15
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.074676.53
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation APCOil & Gas Production94.144066.70
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.3842232.59
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.5641354.05
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.2845431.75
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.748516.28
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.674680.39
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.2743836.64
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.6341589.72
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTrending for Days Average Volume (in thousands)
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.09412262.20
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.9741463.88
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.0347827.38
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.844512.24
ENI S.p.A. (ADR) EOil & Gas Production38.434393.70
Franco-Nevada Corporation FNVPrecious Metals51.834639.81
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. ARLPCoal Mining34.474237.01
EnLink Midstream, LLC ENLCNatural Gas Distribution35.154220.31
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.234852.64
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.444280.34
Ally Financial Inc. ALLYFinance: Consumer Services21.8944095.92
Xilinx, Inc. XLNXSemiconductors43.3743132.42
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.6941817.33
WESCO International, Inc. WCCTelecommunications Equipment72.144612.52
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.284767.92
Schlumberger N.V. SLBOilfield Services/Equipment94.6148750.99
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.6742481.84
Xylem Inc. XYLFluid Controls37.0241005.32
Guangshen Railway Company Limited GSHRailroads33.01440.47
AMTEK, Inc. AMEMetal Fabrications52.4231014.56
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.93970.78
Suburban Propane Partners, L.P. SPHOther Specialty Stores44.653125.06
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.3131617.13
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.77320057.90
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.733042.92
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTrending for Days Average Volume (in thousands)
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.6333445.71
Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation COGOil & Gas Production33.8235477.28
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.81312211.70
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.4731836.74
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.2138407.04
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.7732572.21
EQT Corporation EQTOil & Gas Production89.9431342.02
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.5431172.65
Noble Energy Inc. NBLOil & Gas Production50.7232945.70
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.3137581.37
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.9437551.10
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.82311568.00
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.023927.81
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.6931777.89
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9137245.04
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.7534727.33
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.5532167.88
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.9431665.49
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.8532064.93
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.7531602.77
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.1931371.92
Hospira Inc HSPMajor Pharmaceuticals87.2931694.59
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. VRXMajor Pharmaceuticals216.9331877.52
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.73315682.00
KBR, Inc. KBRMilitary/Government/Technical17.4732118.69
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTrending for Days Average Volume (in thousands)
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners L.P. BWPNatural Gas Distribution17.513608.33
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.61372.39
Exelon Corporation EXCPower Generation34.0236826.14
Unum Group UNMAccident &Health Insurance34.1631271.27
Celanese Corporation CEMajor Chemicals66.3631288.30
Aspen Technology, Inc. AZPNEDP Services44.393713.18
Teekay LNG Partners L.P. TGPMarine Transportation39.423197.40
Telecom Italia S.P.A. (ADR) TITelecommunications Equipment11.753277.42
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. CFRMajor Banks72.943460.56
Comerica Incorporated CMAMajor Banks47.4131378.43
F.N.B. Corporation FNBMajor Banks13.273674.91
Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. PBMajor Banks53.343384.86
Regions Financial Corporation RFMajor Banks9.83317199.90
BOK Financial Corporation BOKFMajor Banks65.193214.64
Hancock Holding Company HBHCMajor Banks29.113705.18
Zions Bancorporation ZIONMajor Banks28.33531844.70
New York Community Bancorp, Inc. NYCBBanks17.1932739.40
FEI Company FEICBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments75.463302.70
International Game Technology IGTMiscellaneous manufacturing industries20.3637708.32
Bristow Group Inc BRSTransportation Services62.133320.74
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. MLMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)142.653673.96
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.3532205.52
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.843891.08
Tiffany & Co. TIFConsumer Specialties87.4831167.08
Cameron International Corporation CAMMetal Fabrications54.8222944.13
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTrending for Days Average Volume (in thousands)
Dril-Quip, Inc. DRQMetal Fabrications79.722494.71
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.2621122.71
National Oilwell Varco, Inc. NOVMetal Fabrications54.4126188.12
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.6121178.44
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.7821962.44
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.824384.26
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.1923258.44
Talisman Energy Inc. TLMOil & Gas Production7.9729565.37
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.5262348.30
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.512646.74
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company GTAutomotive Aftermarket28.36523106.20
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.4823909.03
Buckeye Partners L.P. BPLNatural Gas Distribution81.582263.41
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. EPDNatural Gas Distribution34.2522721.51
ENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERS ETPNatural Gas Distribution57.7822801.18
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.3321127.96
Cummins Inc. CMIIndustrial Machinery/Components138.2621660.30
Deere & Company DEIndustrial Machinery/Components90.5222275.39
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.2249.71
United Microelectronics Corporation UMCSemiconductors2.422865.16
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.6829021.95
Workday, Inc. WDAYEDP Services91.2121471.43
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.45218933.60
Avery Dennison Corporation AVYContainers/Packaging55.592763.08
Packaging Corporation of America PKGContainers/Packaging69.1921438.37
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTrending for Days Average Volume (in thousands)
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.592247.10
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.82804.04
Oceaneering International, Inc. OIIOilfield Services/Equipment55.1121377.55
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.522858.52
Mindray Medical International Limited MRMedical/Dental Instruments30.882563.30
Omnicare, Inc. OCRMedical/Nursing Services87.9821444.64
Carter&s, Inc. CRIApparel99.862663.82
Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc SNITelevision Services69.8621014.05
Discovery Communications, Inc. DISCATelevision Services32.3623975.49
Discovery Communications, Inc. DISCKTelevision Services30.2322098.39
LKQ Corporation LKQMotor Vehicles27.0722058.62
Industrias Bachoco, S.A. de C.V. IBAMeat/Poultry/Fish53.7928.52

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.