Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Five days Trending UpTen days Trending UpOne Month Trending Up
Three Months Trending UpSix Months Trending Up 

Stocks Trending up for last fifteen days period in US Stock Market

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.691.7751.983774.73
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.2854.1340.922928.26
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2331.9438.48852.64
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.673.4834.202481.84
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.2718.327.1620085.80
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.686.0427.1534334.00
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.451.9426.291183.32
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.714.8925.593819.14
Skechers U.S.A., Inc. SKXShoe Manufacturing89.9272.4724.081258.62
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.47223.504022.42
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.2111.5822.718407.04
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.57.7522.5862348.30
Netflix, Inc. NFLXConsumer Electronics/Video Chains556.5454.5722.423295.74
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.944.8721.9711646.00
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.0910.7721.5412262.20
Guangshen Railway Company Limited GSHRailroads33.0127.4920.0840.47
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.9917.5919.331980.17
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.8429.3118.87512.24
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.8511.6618.782064.93
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.3137.3518.631617.13
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.4922.3318.636742.88
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.1812.8318.32360.02
Aaron&s, Inc. AANDiversified Commercial Services3428.7618.22598.15
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.2520.5318.12733.14
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.1111.9717.88843.42
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.2200.4517.8349.71
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.99537.5117.291843.79
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.555.616.962167.88
Microsoft Corporation MSFTComputer Software: Prepackaged Software48.6441.7216.5940604.60
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.7712.716.302572.21
Mattel, Inc. MATRecreational Products/Toys28.1624.2316.229092.99
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.751115.911602.77
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.5815.2115.582286.31
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.0324.2615.547827.38
iGATE Corporation IGTEEDP Services47.5641.1715.521571.98
ARRIS Group, Inc. ARRSRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment33.67529.1915.362655.87
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.2823.6615.305431.75
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.5655.2515.042940.01
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.756.7414.99352.08
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.4557.8114.95605.69
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.541.3414.931172.65
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.8419.0114.89891.08
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.4463.114.80280.34
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.6321.4814.661589.72
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.1917.6114.651371.92
KBR, Inc. KBRMilitary/Government/Technical17.4715.2614.482118.69
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.461.2814.0610806.80
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.4353.0413.9366.15
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.218.6113.92323.06
Sasol Ltd. (ADR) SSLOil & Gas Production40.2535.3613.83449.25
Cameron International Corporation CAMMetal Fabrications54.8248.1813.782944.13
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.788.613.721962.44
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.797.7313.717816.01
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.8216.5713.5811568.00
FMC Technologies, Inc. FTIMetal Fabrications44.138.8713.463735.59
LyondellBasell Industries NV LYBMajor Chemicals103.5291.4113.254028.20
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.4828.7113.133909.03
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.4729.6113.041836.74
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.514.613.01796.81
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.714.812.848516.28
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.9930.1712.661171.48
Celanese Corporation CEMajor Chemicals66.3658.9212.631288.30
Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd (ADR) SHGMajor Banks41.9637.2712.58107.62
Southern Copper Corporation SCCOPrecious Metals32.5829.0412.191321.93
BHP Billiton plc (ADR) BBLCoal Mining48.343.0612.17938.57
Aspen Technology, Inc. AZPNEDP Services44.3939.6212.04713.18
BHP Billiton Limited (ADR) BHPPrecious Metals51.2945.8211.942399.38
Omnicare, Inc. OCRMedical/Nursing Services87.9878.7111.781444.64
Dril-Quip, Inc. DRQMetal Fabrications79.7271.3911.67494.71
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.3520.0211.645244.71
Statoil ASA (ADR) STOIntegrated oil Companies21.2319.0211.622119.62
ArcelorMittal MTSteel/Iron Ore10.699.5911.477604.02
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.335.6911.251127.96
Juniper Networks, Inc. JNPRComputer Communications Equipment26.4323.7711.196387.97
HSBC Holdings plc HSBCn/a49.6344.6911.052533.16
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc (ADR) SMFGCommercial Banks8.797.9210.981906.04
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.4817.5710.87895.30
Nidec Corporation (Nihon Densan Kabushiki Kaisha) (ADR) NJMetal Fabrications18.6716.8410.8786.68
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.28118.5210.77767.92
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.0845.2510.676144.16
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.1919.1510.653258.44
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.3310.2410.643846.81
EQT Midstream Partners, LP EQMNatural Gas Distribution88.279.8410.47350.29
Oil States International, Inc. OISMetal Fabrications47.5943.110.421060.15
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.1813.7510.405218.02
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.921.6510.39970.78
Wuxi Pharmatech (Cayman) Inc. WXMajor Pharmaceuticals43.1739.1210.35584.76
Hasbro, Inc. HASRecreational Products/Toys70.7964.21510.241751.58
Amazon.com, Inc. AMZNCatalog/Specialty Distribution421.785382.6510.233800.73
Stantec Inc STNMilitary/Government/Technical26.9924.4910.2129.28
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.6925.1310.191817.33
KB Financial Group Inc (ADR) KBCommercial Banks38.1334.6110.1798.92
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.4854.0410.071066.06
Vermilion Energy Inc. VETOil & Gas Production48.1443.839.8350.36
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.163.799.765144.65
Panera Bread Company PNRARestaurants182.49166.39.74662.61
Huaneng Power International, Inc. (ADR) HNPElectric Utilities: Central56.9251.99.67102.04
CoreLogic, Inc. CLGXEDP Services39.1135.689.61521.68
Oshkosh Corporation OSKAuto Manufacturing53.8449.149.56960.70
Starz STRZATelevision Services39.3335.919.521024.09
BanColombia S.A. CIBCommercial Banks45.2741.349.51381.69
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.814.439.494384.26
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.37.599.35690.88
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.0811.079.122274.89
Cablevision Systems Corporation CVCTelevision Services19.9818.319.124009.12
Dover Corporation DOVIndustrial Machinery/Components75.7269.49.111898.11
Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation COGOil & Gas Production33.82319.105477.28
SK Telecom Co., Ltd. (ADR) SKMTelecommunications Equipment29.6527.189.09582.53
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.6111.588.891178.44
KT Corporation KTTelecommunications Equipment14.5713.398.81344.03
Home Properties, Inc. HMEReal Estate Investment Trusts73.5667.688.69512.50
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.4349.168.69637.63
China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (ADR) SNPIntegrated oil Companies94.4786.978.62188.05
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc (ADR) MTUCommercial Banks7.16.548.562236.68
The Carlyle Group L.P. CGInvestment Managers30.1927.818.56699.70
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.2626.968.53607.53
Joy Global Inc. JOYIndustrial Machinery/Components42.6439.38.501708.89
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc. SCFinance: Consumer Services24.6922.768.481822.09
Telefonica Brasil S.A. (ADR) VIVTelecommunications Equipment16.4215.148.453500.01
Genesis Energy, L.P. GELOil Refining/Marketing49.7145.848.44586.80
Align Technology, Inc. ALGNIndustrial Specialties58.8454.298.381206.52
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc. MDRXEDP Services13.312.288.312643.34
Men&s Wearhouse, Inc. MWClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores56.5952.278.26617.51
Methanex Corporation MEOHMajor Chemicals60.2155.628.25667.78
SLM Corporation SLMFinance: Consumer Services10.1859.41158.224278.58
MercadoLibre, Inc. MELIBusiness Services142.33131.68.15355.30
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.3830.878.132232.59
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.0734.298.11676.53
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.674.328.10680.39
Navistar International Corporation NAVAuto Manufacturing29.9627.728.08657.28
Rio Tinto Plc (ADR) RIOPrecious Metals44.7941.458.063190.75
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.7351.617.98904.00
AGCO Corporation AGCOIndustrial Machinery/Components51.5147.727.941328.01
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.19118.87.90648.22
Holly Energy Partners, L.P. HEPNatural Gas Distribution32.9530.547.8959.20
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.2417.847.854502.04
Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. RSMetal Fabrications64.7260.027.83804.19
Nuance Communications, Inc. NUANComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.3314.227.811846.75
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.5319.0457.808783.81
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.819.37.77804.04
Bank of Nova Scotia BNSMajor Banks55.1751.227.71851.98
Korea Electric Power Corporation (ADR) KEPElectric Utilities: Central21.54207.70479.45
Salesforce.com Inc CRMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software72.8267.647.664459.28
Apollo Global Management, LLC APOInvestment Managers22.8621.257.581192.13
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9135.267.527245.04
Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. TCBIMajor Banks52.6648.987.51392.70
DCP Midstream Partners, LP DPMNatural Gas Distribution40.837.977.45678.97
Telefonica SA (ADR) TEFTelecommunications Equipment15.1614.117.441110.54
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.924.587.423327.19
Yum! Brands, Inc. YUMRestaurants85.9680.027.423811.79
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.126.637.3919.45
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Steel Dynamics, Inc. STLDSteel/Iron Ore22.1320.617.383687.86
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.363.137.355311.69
Domino&s Pizza Inc DPZFood Distributors107.85100.57.31563.88
Ciena Corporation CIENTelecommunications Equipment21.319.867.252825.32
Nomura Holdings Inc ADR (ADR) NMRInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service6.526.087.24314.24
F5 Networks, Inc. FFIVComputer Communications Equipment122.02113.827.201351.78
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.05210.97.184692.26
Philip Morris International Inc PMFarming/Seeds/Milling83.4777.97.156105.68
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V. PACAerospace71.0566.367.0753.13
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.0556.097.062741.83
ASML Holding N.V. ASMLIndustrial Machinery/Components107.04100.027.021735.95
Pembina Pipeline Corp. PBAOil & Gas Production34.8132.537.01244.65
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. (ADR) MFGMajor Banks3.823.577.00291.44
Randgold Resources Limited GOLDPrecious Metals76.1771.197.00640.91
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.9114.876.992142.88
Western Gas Partners, LP WESNatural Gas Distribution72.8968.156.96259.53
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce CMCommercial Banks80.2875.066.95292.72
CSX Corporation CSXRailroads36.0933.756.9312447.80
Logitech International S.A. LOGIComputer peripheral equipment14.9113.956.88357.03
Cenovus Energy Inc CVEOil & Gas Production18.8217.616.872059.81
Elbit Systems Ltd. ESLTMilitary/Government/Technical77.672.666.8030.22
Grana y Montero S.A.A. GRAMMilitary/Government/Technical8.027.516.79131.27
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.124.456.75268.56
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.9773.086.692198.45
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.3116.236.657581.37
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. (ADR) UGPOil/Gas Transmission22.8421.426.63400.67
Marathon Oil Corporation MROOil & Gas Production31.129.186.586853.92
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.8212.036.5714370.10
ENI S.p.A. (ADR) EOil & Gas Production38.4336.076.54393.70
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.574.296.533582.31
Fastenal Company FASTRETAIL: Building Materials42.6240.016.523436.47
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.546.146.51414.39
MPLX LP MPLXNatural Gas Distribution77.75736.5195.56
BlackBerry Limited BBRYTelecommunications Equipment10.169.546.507582.31
Carter&s, Inc. CRIApparel99.8693.826.44663.82
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.2540.656.40603.15
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.7512.936.344727.33
China Unicom (Hong Kong) Ltd (ADR) CHUTelecommunications Equipment18.7917.676.34843.36
Kennametal Inc. KMTIndustrial Machinery/Components35.4133.36.34685.60
ACI Worldwide, Inc. ACIWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software23.0321.666.33563.78
Rockwell Automation, Inc. ROKIndustrial Machinery/Components118.6111.556.321266.86
Dynegy Inc. DYNElectric Utilities: Central33.2731.316.261632.53
51job, Inc. JOBSDiversified Commercial Services3633.886.26159.47
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners L.P. BWPNatural Gas Distribution17.5116.486.25608.33
EQT Corporation EQTOil & Gas Production89.9484.666.241342.02
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. CFRMajor Banks72.9468.666.23460.56
T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUSTelecommunications Equipment34.0432.066.183660.27
Schlumberger N.V. SLBOilfield Services/Equipment94.6189.116.178750.99
BOK Financial Corporation BOKFMajor Banks65.1961.446.10214.64
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.9416.916.097551.10
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Golar LNG Partners LP GMLPMarine Transportation29.2127.546.06168.10
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.723.296.052202.54
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.4533.446.01157.11
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. LFLAir Freight/Delivery Services9.579.035.98968.30
Fortinet, Inc. FTNTComputer peripheral equipment37.7435.6155.972083.74
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.613.785.951769.05
Inergy Midstream, L.P. CMLPNatural Gas Distribution15.8714.985.94626.19
Seaspan Corporation SSWMarine Transportation19.8218.715.93174.75
Rexnord Corporation RXNIndustrial Machinery/Components26.4925.015.92576.85
CAE Inc CAEIndustrial Machinery/Components12.4111.725.8928.29
W.W. Grainger, Inc. GWWOffice Equipment/Supplies/Services248.43234.715.85705.33
Halliburton Company HALOilfield Services/Equipment48.9546.265.8115241.10
Dunkin& Brands Group, Inc. DNKNRestaurants52.1149.265.792858.55
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.6910.115.749035.24
AT&T Inc. TTelecommunications Equipment34.6432.775.7128549.70
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.524.135.682858.52
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.9754.865.671463.88
Vmware, Inc. VMWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software88.183.385.661792.26
ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. SERVn/a34.5632.715.66615.74
Seagate Technology. STXElectronic Components58.7255.585.653585.10
CRH PLC (ADR) CRHBuilding Materials27.9526.465.63394.70
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.710.135.633042.92
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.7714.935.6320057.90
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.517.115.63646.74
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.0864.475.60175.64
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFifteen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Colfax Corporation CFXFluid Controls49.5946.975.581144.58
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.4623.175.57672.51
Western Alliance Bancorporation WALMajor Banks30.9229.35.53472.52
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.2437.195.512642.61
Ally Financial Inc. ALLYFinance: Consumer Services21.8920.755.494095.92
CNH Industrial N.V. CNHIConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks8.728.275.441949.71
Eastman Chemical Company EMNMajor Chemicals76.2272.35.421683.27
Energen Corporation EGNOil & Gas Production71.1767.515.42828.62
Dow Chemical Company DOWMajor Chemicals5148.395.397689.61
MGIC Investment Corporation MTGProperty-Casualty Insurers10.429.895.365866.69
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.6349.965.343445.71
Citrix Systems, Inc. CTXSComputer Software: Prepackaged Software67.1663.85.272150.91
TransCanada Corporation TRPNatural Gas Distribution46.4244.115.24949.94
TotalFinaElf, S.A. (ADR) TOTOil & Gas Production54.151.415.231420.50
Nustar Energy L.P. NSNatural Gas Distribution67.1863.855.22308.70
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.432.315.1910768.90
Caterpillar, Inc. CATConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks86.8882.65.185994.36
Marine Harvest ASA MHGn/a12.1811.585.1884.15
International Business Machines Corporation IBMComputer Manufacturing171.29162.865.184367.50
Xylem Inc. XYLFluid Controls37.0235.25.171005.32
Hess Corporation HESIntegrated oil Companies76.973.125.172671.32
Devon Energy Corporation DVNOil & Gas Production68.2164.865.163237.30
SVB Financial Group SIVBMajor Banks132.76126.335.09338.08
Royal Bank Of Canada RYCommercial Banks66.4863.275.071555.03

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.