Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Ten days Trending UpFifteen days Trending UpOne Month Trending Up
Three Months Trending UpSix Months Trending Up 

Stocks Trending up for last five days period in US Stock Market

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2331.639.97852.64
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.673.4336.152481.84
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.1111.8818.77843.42
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.461.2318.7010806.80
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.1813.0316.50360.02
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.3828.7416.142232.59
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.8430.0915.79512.24
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.0911.3914.9312262.20
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.8216.414.7611568.00
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.99538.5414.151843.79
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.6924.413.481817.33
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.2824.0413.485431.75
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.692.3912.553774.73
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.788.6912.541962.44
Oshkosh Corporation OSKAuto Manufacturing53.8447.9212.35960.70
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.4729.8212.241836.74
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.0844.7311.966144.16
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.797.8611.837816.01
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.2720.8211.7720085.80
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.574.111.463582.31
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.6322.1111.401589.72
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.5624.7911.171354.05
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.715.0411.048516.28
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.818.810.64804.04
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.3115.6710.477581.37
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.9416.2610.337551.10
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
FMC Technologies, Inc. FTIMetal Fabrications44.140.0110.223735.59
KBR, Inc. KBRMilitary/Government/Technical17.4715.8510.222118.69
Oil States International, Inc. OISMetal Fabrications47.5943.2410.061060.15
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.7713.4210.062572.21
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.1919.2610.023258.44
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.717.039.813819.14
Ally Financial Inc. ALLYFinance: Consumer Services21.8919.959.724095.92
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.497.749.693981.21
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.516.879.32646.74
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.2216.389.1649.71
Wuxi Pharmatech (Cayman) Inc. WXMajor Pharmaceuticals43.1739.628.96584.76
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.818.18.7712211.70
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.0325.788.737827.38
Dril-Quip, Inc. DRQMetal Fabrications79.7273.398.63494.71
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.0734.168.52676.53
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.7714.548.4620057.90
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.674.318.35680.39
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.6913.588.171777.89
Aspen Technology, Inc. AZPNEDP Services44.3941.088.06713.18
Guangshen Railway Company Limited GSHRailroads33.0130.568.0240.47
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.523.618.012858.52
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.541.437.691172.65
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.3534.77.642205.52
ICICI Bank Limited (ADR) IBNCommercial Banks10.9310.167.587542.80
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.4830.27.553909.03
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Salesforce.com Inc CRMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software72.8267.837.364459.28
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.814.727.344384.26
Avery Dennison Corporation AVYContainers/Packaging55.5951.917.09763.08
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc. SCFinance: Consumer Services24.6923.116.841822.09
Statoil ASA (ADR) STOIntegrated oil Companies21.2319.886.792119.62
Home Properties, Inc. HMEReal Estate Investment Trusts73.5668.916.75512.50
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.9754.366.641463.88
AGCO Corporation AGCOIndustrial Machinery/Components51.5148.316.621328.01
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9135.626.437245.04
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.3310.656.383846.81
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.922.496.27970.78
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. ARLPCoal Mining34.4732.476.16237.01
Carter&s, Inc. CRIApparel99.8694.086.14663.82
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.276.856.133836.64
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.613.766.101769.05
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.4924.986.046742.88
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.5911.885.98247.10
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.1814.335.935218.02
LKQ Corporation LKQMotor Vehicles27.0725.585.822058.62
Rockwell Automation, Inc. ROKIndustrial Machinery/Components118.6112.135.771266.86
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.432.35.6510768.90
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.3521.1555.655244.71
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc. MDRXEDP Services13.312.595.642643.34
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.964.75.534168.92
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.734.495.3515682.00
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.336.015.321127.96
Southern Copper Corporation SCCOPrecious Metals32.5830.945.301321.93
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.28124.695.29767.92
Franco-Nevada Corporation FNVPrecious Metals51.8349.245.26639.81
Joy Global Inc. JOYIndustrial Machinery/Components42.6440.555.151708.89
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.556.235.142167.88
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.7512.135.111602.77
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.4357.55.1066.15
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.19122.194.91648.22
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.4469.074.88280.34
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.9774.424.772198.45
CommScope Holding Company, Inc. COMMRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment29.5128.2154.591154.07
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.723.624.572202.54
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners L.P. BWPNatural Gas Distribution17.5116.754.54608.33
Netsuite Inc NComputer Software: Prepackaged Software95.5791.454.51490.33
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.710.244.493042.92
MPLX LP MPLXNatural Gas Distribution77.7574.414.4995.56
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.1919.334.451371.92
ENI S.p.A. (ADR) EOil & Gas Production38.4336.824.37393.70
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.2523.244.35733.14
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.7353.434.30904.00
TotalFinaElf, S.A. (ADR) TOTOil & Gas Production54.151.874.301420.50
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.2628.064.28607.53
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. SPBIndustrial Machinery/Components91.4387.74.25335.46
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.7513.194.254727.33
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZPackaged Foods38.3736.824.2110183.10
Genesis Energy, L.P. GELOil Refining/Marketing49.7147.714.19586.80
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.9115.274.192142.88
Golar LNG Partners LP GMLPMarine Transportation29.2128.044.17168.10
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.3142.564.111617.13
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. CFRMajor Banks72.9470.094.07460.56
HSBC Holdings plc HSBCn/a49.6347.714.022533.16
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.0212.523.9912762.40
Xylem Inc. XYLFluid Controls37.0235.633.901005.32
Methanex Corporation MEOHMajor Chemicals60.2157.963.88667.78
EQT Corporation EQTOil & Gas Production89.9486.593.871342.02
BRF S.A. (ADR) BRFSMeat/Poultry/Fish21.4720.683.821271.93
Apollo Global Management, LLC APOInvestment Managers22.8622.023.811192.13
Cameron International Corporation CAMMetal Fabrications54.8252.813.812944.13
ENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERS ETPNatural Gas Distribution57.7855.673.792801.18
Comerica Incorporated CMAMajor Banks47.4145.683.791378.43
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.6119.863.7872.39
iGATE Corporation IGTEEDP Services47.5645.853.731571.98
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.3416.723.711856.97
Pan American Silver Corp. PAASPrecious Metals9.529.183.701613.59
Bristow Group Inc BRSTransportation Services62.1359.923.69320.74
Aaron&s, Inc. AANDiversified Commercial Services3432.83.66598.15
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.126.873.6419.45
KT Corporation KTTelecommunications Equipment14.5714.063.63344.03
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.5661.363.592940.01
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Banco Santander, S.A. SANCommercial Banks7.527.263.586045.93
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.0716.483.581249.90
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.5362.33.58655.81
MercadoLibre, Inc. MELIBusiness Services142.33137.483.53355.30
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.05218.4253.494692.26
Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANGOil & Gas Production82.5779.833.43947.12
ACI Worldwide, Inc. ACIWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software23.0322.273.41563.78
Merck & Company, Inc. MRKMajor Pharmaceuticals59.5657.63.4011987.70
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.2541.833.39603.15
Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, Inc. HOTHotels/Resorts85.9583.133.393784.03
Flowserve Corporation FLSFluid Controls58.5356.643.341395.58
Schlumberger N.V. SLBOilfield Services/Equipment94.6191.613.278750.99
Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSKEDP Services75.0472.683.25838.73
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.5319.893.228783.81
WESCO International, Inc. WCCTelecommunications Equipment72.1469.913.19612.52
Sunoco Logistics Partners LP SXLNatural Gas Distribution44.36433.16534.19
Apache Corporation APAOil & Gas Production68.466.323.143209.88
Leucadia National Corporation LUKMeat/Poultry/Fish23.7723.053.121083.39
PTC Inc. PTCComputer Software: Prepackaged Software38.3437.183.12763.52
SVB Financial Group SIVBMajor Banks132.76128.763.11338.08
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. VRXMajor Pharmaceuticals216.93210.423.091877.52
Precision Castparts Corporation PCPMetal Fabrications206.69200.513.081367.37
Starz STRZATelevision Services39.3338.163.071024.09
Greif Bros. Corporation GEFn/a40.7639.553.06262.86
Workday, Inc. WDAYEDP Services91.2188.533.031471.43
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Silver Wheaton Corp SLWPrecious Metals19.7419.163.033871.64
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.4534.413.02157.11
China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (ADR) SNPIntegrated oil Companies94.4791.732.99188.05
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. MLMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)142.65138.532.97673.96
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.164.042.975144.65
Microsemi Corporation MSCCSemiconductors33.3632.42.96482.74
Terex Corporation TEXConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks27.4626.682.922007.57
Total System Services, Inc. TSSBusiness Services39.5638.442.911021.47
Stillwater Mining Company SWCPrecious Metals13.4313.052.91894.96
Ingredion Incorporated INGRPackaged Foods79.477.192.86473.44
HomeAway, Inc. AWAYEDP Services27.9527.182.831784.95
Rock-Tenn Company RKTContainers/Packaging62.9861.252.821486.12
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.5849.212.7896.32
Meadwestvaco Corporation MWVPaper48.847.52.741125.23
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.891.842.7214486.40
Telefonica SA (ADR) TEFTelecommunications Equipment15.1614.762.711110.54
Lexmark International, Inc. LXKComputer Manufacturing44.3943.222.71769.79
Caterpillar, Inc. CATConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks86.8884.62.705994.36
LyondellBasell Industries NV LYBMajor Chemicals103.52100.832.674028.20
First Niagara Financial Group Inc. FNFGMajor Banks9.0958.862.652607.98
Colfax Corporation CFXFluid Controls49.5948.312.651144.58
Zions Bancorporation ZIONMajor Banks28.33527.612.631844.70
Regions Financial Corporation RFMajor Banks9.839.582.6117199.90
Devon Energy Corporation DVNOil & Gas Production68.2166.52.573237.30
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.1426.462.57351.36
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
FEI Company FEICBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments75.4673.572.57302.70
Dover Corporation DOVIndustrial Machinery/Components75.7273.842.551898.11
SunTrust Banks, Inc. STIMajor Banks41.540.472.553103.46
Marathon Oil Corporation MROOil & Gas Production31.130.332.546853.92
Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. RSMetal Fabrications64.7263.142.50804.19
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.6351.352.493445.71
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.472.412.494022.42
United Parcel Service, Inc. UPSTrucking Freight/Courier Services100.5398.12.483447.98
CoStar Group, Inc. CSGPBusiness Services204.43199.492.48164.02
Vulcan Materials Company VMCMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)85.5283.472.46939.29
Deere & Company DEIndustrial Machinery/Components90.5288.392.412275.39
General Dynamics Corporation GDMarine Transportation137.32134.12.401275.31
Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation COGOil & Gas Production33.8233.032.395477.28
Cimarex Energy Co XECOil & Gas Production124.4121.512.381212.28
Fastenal Company FASTRETAIL: Building Materials42.6241.632.383436.47
Fifth Third Bancorp FITBMajor Banks2019.542.356746.39
E.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company DDMajor Chemicals73.271.522.354755.26
Level 3 Communications, Inc. LVLTTelecommunications Equipment55.9454.672.321632.52
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.0866.542.31175.64
EOG Resources, Inc. EOGOil & Gas Production98.9596.722.313563.66
Buckeye Partners L.P. BPLNatural Gas Distribution81.5879.752.29263.41
Assurant, Inc. AIZAccident &Health Insurance61.4660.092.28480.60
Marriot Vacations Worldwide Corporation VACReal Estate82.2180.382.28152.04
Oaktree Capital Group, LLC OAKInvestment Managers53.4852.292.28228.38
Enable Midstream Partners, LP ENBLNatural Gas Distribution16.7516.382.26152.61
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company GTAutomotive Aftermarket28.36527.742.253106.20
Coca Cola Femsa S.A.B. de C.V. (ADR) KOFBeverages (Production/Distribution)79.978.142.2587.33
Hess Corporation HESIntegrated oil Companies76.975.212.252671.32
Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. PBMajor Banks53.3452.172.24384.86
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.7455.52.231081.32
E*TRADE Financial Corporation ETFCSavings Institutions28.7928.172.202880.34
Tyson Foods, Inc. TSNMeat/Poultry/Fish39.538.652.203394.95
BOK Financial Corporation BOKFMajor Banks65.1963.82.18214.64
Randgold Resources Limited GOLDPrecious Metals76.1774.552.17640.91
Omnicare, Inc. OCRMedical/Nursing Services87.9886.112.171444.64
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.99535.242.141133.17
United Microelectronics Corporation UMCSemiconductors2.422.372.11865.16
FirstMerit Corporation FMERMajor Banks19.3718.972.11813.40
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.8513.5652.102064.93
Emerson Electric Company EMRConsumer Electronics/Appliances58.8357.652.054756.23
Tenneco Inc. TENAuto Parts:O.E.M.58.4557.282.04552.02
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.0228.442.04927.81
Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. TCBIMajor Banks52.6651.612.03392.70
Halliburton Company HALOilfield Services/Equipment48.95481.9815241.10
Aegon NV (ADR) AEGLife Insurance7.887.731.94846.61
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.6840.891.939021.95
Sealed Air Corporation SEEMajor Chemicals45.644.741.921502.41
Littelfuse, Inc. LFUSElectrical Products97.9996.151.91146.14
Waste Connections, Inc. WCNEnvironmental Services47.4146.521.91996.34
ArcelorMittal MTSteel/Iron Ore10.6910.491.917604.02
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceFive days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Oceaneering International, Inc. OIIOilfield Services/Equipment55.1154.11.871377.55
Bank of America Corporation BACMajor Banks15.9315.641.8566726.80
AT&T Inc. TTelecommunications Equipment34.6434.011.8528549.70
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.5720.21.83750.64
PolyOne Corporation POLMajor Chemicals39.0538.351.83645.29
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.7319.391.753140.40
New York Times Company NYTNewspapers/Magazines13.3913.161.75623.18
New York Community Bancorp, Inc. NYCBBanks17.1916.91.722739.40
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. AMGInvestment Managers226.13222.351.70356.74
Sasol Ltd. (ADR) SSLOil & Gas Production40.2539.581.69449.25
Axis Capital Holdings Limited AXSProperty-Casualty Insurers52.0651.21.68717.55
Embraer-Empresa Brasileira de Aeronautica ERJAerospace31.1830.681.63782.95
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.5817.31.622286.31
PrivateBancorp, Inc. PVTBMajor Banks37.0736.481.62442.96
News Corporation NWSANewspapers/Magazines15.7815.531.612668.41
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.329.821.612108.06
Microsoft Corporation MSFTComputer Software: Prepackaged Software48.6447.871.6140604.60
Western Gas Partners, LP WESNatural Gas Distribution72.8971.751.59259.53
Rexnord Corporation RXNIndustrial Machinery/Components26.4926.081.57576.85
WEX Inc. WEXBusiness Services112.71110.971.57251.53
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation APCOil & Gas Production94.192.651.574066.70
Nucor Corporation NUESteel/Iron Ore48.8648.111.562345.85
EMC Corporation EMCElectronic Components26.9126.51.5517146.90
KeyCorp KEYMajor Banks14.4514.231.5510236.50

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.