Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Five days Trending UpFifteen days Trending UpOne Month Trending Up
Three Months Trending UpSix Months Trending Up 

Stocks Trending up for last ten days period in US Stock Market

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.2517.3939.45733.14
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.691.9736.553774.73
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.685.8730.8334334.00
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.673.629.722481.84
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.1111.4822.91843.42
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.461.1922.6910806.80
Skechers U.S.A., Inc. SKXShoe Manufacturing89.9273.5122.321258.62
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.99535.97522.291843.79
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.452.0320.691183.32
Aaron&s, Inc. AANDiversified Commercial Services3428.2420.40598.15
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.4350.4419.8166.15
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.2197.2219.7649.71
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.1812.917.67360.02
Microsoft Corporation MSFTComputer Software: Prepackaged Software48.6441.6216.8740604.60
Omnicare, Inc. OCRMedical/Nursing Services87.9876.8114.541444.64
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.4346.77514.23637.63
Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. RSMetal Fabrications64.7256.6814.18804.19
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.9929.8413.911171.48
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.19112.6813.76648.22
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.574.0213.683582.31
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2338.9813.47852.64
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.788.6213.461962.44
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.714.7213.458516.28
ASML Holding N.V. ASMLIndustrial Machinery/Components107.0494.513.271735.95
Huaneng Power International, Inc. (ADR) HNPElectric Utilities: Central56.9250.2913.18102.04
KBR, Inc. KBRMilitary/Government/Technical17.4715.4413.152118.69
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
ARRIS Group, Inc. ARRSRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment33.67529.8212.932655.87
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.1813.4712.695218.02
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.2720.6712.5820085.80
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.4923.5712.396742.88
Amazon.com, Inc. AMZNCatalog/Specialty Distribution421.785375.5612.313800.73
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.945.2912.2911646.00
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.0844.6212.246144.16
FMC Technologies, Inc. FTIMetal Fabrications44.139.3112.193735.59
Fortinet, Inc. FTNTComputer peripheral equipment37.7433.71511.942083.74
CoreLogic, Inc. CLGXEDP Services39.1134.9511.90521.68
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.716.7611.583819.14
ArcelorMittal MTSteel/Iron Ore10.699.5911.477604.02
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.446511.45280.34
Juniper Networks, Inc. JNPRComputer Communications Equipment26.4323.7311.386387.97
BHP Billiton plc (ADR) BBLCoal Mining48.343.4911.06938.57
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc. MDRXEDP Services13.311.9910.932643.34
Salesforce.com Inc CRMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software72.8265.8110.654459.28
HSBC Holdings plc HSBCn/a49.6344.8610.632533.16
Nuance Communications, Inc. NUANComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.3313.8710.531846.75
Oshkosh Corporation OSKAuto Manufacturing53.8448.7210.51960.70
BHP Billiton Limited (ADR) BHPPrecious Metals51.2946.4410.442399.38
Oil States International, Inc. OISMetal Fabrications47.5943.1310.341060.15
Dril-Quip, Inc. DRQMetal Fabrications79.7272.310.26494.71
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.497.710.263981.21
Align Technology, Inc. ALGNIndustrial Specialties58.8453.37510.241206.52
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.363.0510.165311.69
Cameron International Corporation CAMMetal Fabrications54.8249.7810.122944.13
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.4730.449.951836.74
Home Properties, Inc. HMEReal Estate Investment Trusts73.5666.969.86512.50
Aspen Technology, Inc. AZPNEDP Services44.3940.419.85713.18
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.2824.859.785431.75
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.3830.439.692232.59
Wuxi Pharmatech (Cayman) Inc. WXMajor Pharmaceuticals43.1739.379.65584.76
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.798.029.607816.01
MercadoLibre, Inc. MELIBusiness Services142.331309.48355.30
Cablevision Systems Corporation CVCTelevision Services19.9818.269.424009.12
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.8431.879.32512.24
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.05206.799.314692.26
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.5816.119.122286.31
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.09129.0812262.20
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.819.079.07804.04
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V. PACAerospace71.0565.189.0153.13
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.219.468.94323.06
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.2113.058.898407.04
Avery Dennison Corporation AVYContainers/Packaging55.5951.078.85763.08
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.2621.378.841122.71
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.6322.638.841589.72
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc. SCFinance: Consumer Services24.6922.698.811822.09
China Unicom (Hong Kong) Ltd (ADR) CHUTelecommunications Equipment18.7917.288.74843.36
Nidec Corporation (Nihon Densan Kabushiki Kaisha) (ADR) NJMetal Fabrications18.6717.178.7486.68
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Domino&s Pizza Inc DPZFood Distributors107.8599.248.68563.88
Southern Copper Corporation SCCOPrecious Metals32.58308.601321.93
Dunkin& Brands Group, Inc. DNKNRestaurants52.11488.562858.55
United Microelectronics Corporation UMCSemiconductors2.422.238.52865.16
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9134.958.477245.04
CSX Corporation CSXRailroads36.0933.38.3812447.80
Methanex Corporation MEOHMajor Chemicals60.2155.588.33667.78
Steel Dynamics, Inc. STLDSteel/Iron Ore22.1320.448.273687.86
LyondellBasell Industries NV LYBMajor Chemicals103.5295.658.234028.20
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.2870.58.202928.26
Workday, Inc. WDAYEDP Services91.2184.378.111471.43
Teekay LNG Partners L.P. TGPMarine Transportation39.4236.478.09197.40
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.58.798.0862348.30
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.28121.577.99767.92
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.2627.117.93607.53
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.2540.117.83603.15
Yum! Brands, Inc. YUMRestaurants85.9679.757.793811.79
BanColombia S.A. CIBCommercial Banks45.2742.037.71381.69
KT Corporation KTTelecommunications Equipment14.5713.567.45344.03
Hasbro, Inc. HASRecreational Products/Toys70.7965.897.441751.58
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.0555.917.402741.83
LKQ Corporation LKQMotor Vehicles27.0725.227.342058.62
Level 3 Communications, Inc. LVLTTelecommunications Equipment55.9452.127.331632.52
SLM Corporation SLMFinance: Consumer Services10.1859.497.324278.58
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.0863.487.25175.64
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.8512.927.202064.93
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.4562.0057.17605.69
New Oriental Education & Technology Group, Inc. EDUOther Consumer Services25.5923.887.161140.72
China Telecom Corp Ltd (ADR) CHATelecommunications Equipment74.1869.257.12105.77
AGCO Corporation AGCOIndustrial Machinery/Components51.5148.097.111328.01
Celestica, Inc. CLSElectrical Products12.2111.47.11246.56
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.8211.977.1014370.10
EQT Midstream Partners, LP EQMNatural Gas Distribution88.282.427.01350.29
iGATE Corporation IGTEEDP Services47.5644.457.001571.98
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.985.596.98141.91
Lam Research Corporation LRCXIndustrial Machinery/Components75.5870.666.962652.87
Telefonica Brasil S.A. (ADR) VIVTelecommunications Equipment16.4215.366.903500.01
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.3141.476.851617.13
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.814.796.834384.26
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.37.776.82690.88
Dolby Laboratories DLBRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment40.2637.736.71537.59
China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (ADR) SNPIntegrated oil Companies94.4788.576.66188.05
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.7713.856.642572.21
Tempur Sealy International, Inc. TPXHome Furnishings60.9157.126.64754.08
Carter&s, Inc. CRIApparel99.8693.666.62663.82
International Business Machines Corporation IBMComputer Manufacturing171.29160.676.614367.50
Rio Tinto Plc (ADR) RIOPrecious Metals44.7942.026.593190.75
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.432.286.5810768.90
AT&T Inc. TTelecommunications Equipment34.6432.516.5528549.70
Statoil ASA (ADR) STOIntegrated oil Companies21.2319.936.522119.62
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. LFLAir Freight/Delivery Services9.578.996.45968.30
ICICI Bank Limited (ADR) IBNCommercial Banks10.9310.276.437542.80
SK Telecom Co., Ltd. (ADR) SKMTelecommunications Equipment29.6527.876.39582.53
Banco Santander, S.A. SANCommercial Banks7.527.076.366045.93
Commercial Metals Company CMCSteel/Iron Ore16.615.616.341460.35
Greif Bros. Corporation GEFn/a40.7638.336.34262.86
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.34562.416.311705.98
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.5911.856.24247.10
ACI Worldwide, Inc. ACIWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software23.0321.686.23563.78
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.8420.566.23891.08
T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUSTelecommunications Equipment34.0432.096.083660.27
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.1810.546.071387.20
Nustar Energy L.P. NSNatural Gas Distribution67.1863.45.96308.70
La Quinta Holdings Inc. LQHotels/Resorts24.0822.735.941402.83
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.07355.91676.53
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.9773.645.882198.45
Nomura Holdings Inc ADR (ADR) NMRInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service6.526.165.84314.24
Grupo Televisa S.A. (ADR) TVBroadcasting36.4134.45.841133.69
Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. (ADR) UGPOil/Gas Transmission22.8421.585.84400.67
Fifth Third Bancorp FITBMajor Banks2018.9055.796746.39
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.5319.415.778783.81
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.6910.115.749035.24
CoStar Group, Inc. CSGPBusiness Services204.43193.365.73164.02
Qlik Technologies Inc. QLIKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software34.7932.925.681211.15
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. VRXMajor Pharmaceuticals216.93205.325.651877.52
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Rockwell Automation, Inc. ROKIndustrial Machinery/Components118.6112.315.601266.86
Ally Financial Inc. ALLYFinance: Consumer Services21.8920.735.604095.92
Golar LNG Partners LP GMLPMarine Transportation29.2127.675.57168.10
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.4856.355.551066.06
Equifax, Inc. EFXFinance: Consumer Services96.9391.845.54481.74
China Mobile (Hong Kong) Ltd. (ADR) CHLTelecommunications Equipment71.4367.685.541126.41
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.3416.435.541856.97
SAP AG (ADR) SAPComputer Software: Prepackaged Software75.6971.735.52895.23
StanCorp Financial Group, Inc. SFGAccident &Health Insurance72.0868.335.49157.29
Marriot Vacations Worldwide Corporation VACReal Estate82.2177.975.44152.04
Franco-Nevada Corporation FNVPrecious Metals51.8349.175.41639.81
ENI S.p.A. (ADR) EOil & Gas Production38.4336.465.40393.70
Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd (ADR) SHGMajor Banks41.9639.815.40107.62
ENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERS ETPNatural Gas Distribution57.7854.825.402801.18
United Parcel Service, Inc. UPSTrucking Freight/Courier Services100.5395.385.403447.98
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc (ADR) SMFGCommercial Banks8.798.345.401906.04
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.0446.535.39216.09
Xylem Inc. XYLFluid Controls37.0235.145.351005.32
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P. CLMTIntegrated oil Companies27.8226.415.34350.26
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.5660.355.321420.01
BRF S.A. (ADR) BRFSMeat/Poultry/Fish21.4720.395.301271.93
Mattel, Inc. MATRecreational Products/Toys28.1626.7455.299092.99
Nucor Corporation NUESteel/Iron Ore48.8646.415.282345.85
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. (ADR) TSMSemiconductors24.4423.225.2515628.10
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. ARLPCoal Mining34.4732.755.25237.01
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Rovi Corporation ROVIMulti-Sector Companies18.5117.595.232001.90
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.9115.125.222142.88
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. SPBIndustrial Machinery/Components91.4386.95.21335.46
Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation SMISemiconductors5.475.25.19181.48
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.3521.255.185244.71
The Carlyle Group L.P. CGInvestment Managers30.1928.715.16699.70
Logitech International S.A. LOGIComputer peripheral equipment14.9114.185.15357.03
MGIC Investment Corporation MTGProperty-Casualty Insurers10.429.915.155866.69
Fastenal Company FASTRETAIL: Building Materials42.6240.545.133436.47
Realogy Holdings Corp. RLGYReal Estate47.4145.15.121185.48
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.7512.135.111602.77
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.1919.215.101371.92
Rogers Communication, Inc. RCITelevision Services35.7133.985.09590.02
Sunoco Logistics Partners LP SXLNatural Gas Distribution44.3642.225.07534.19
Ferrellgas Partners, L.P. FGPOther Specialty Stores24.4923.315.06214.99
Carlisle Companies Incorporated CSLSpecialty Chemicals96.591.875.04387.34
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.2921.234.99641.84
F5 Networks, Inc. FFIVComputer Communications Equipment122.02116.224.991351.78
Dover Corporation DOVIndustrial Machinery/Components75.7272.134.981898.11
Intuit Inc. INTUComputer Software: Prepackaged Software100.3395.584.971311.65
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.515.724.96796.81
Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, Inc. HOTHotels/Resorts85.9581.894.963784.03
Morningstar, Inc. MORNInvestment Managers75.8972.314.9550.67
Buckeye Partners L.P. BPLNatural Gas Distribution81.5877.744.94263.41
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.524.34.942858.52
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Citrix Systems, Inc. CTXSComputer Software: Prepackaged Software67.1664.024.902150.91
Tenneco Inc. TENAuto Parts:O.E.M.58.4555.724.90552.02
Valmont Industries, Inc. VMIMetal Fabrications126.02120.224.82267.58
Northern Trust Corporation NTRSMajor Banks73.1569.834.751214.56
DIRECTV DTVTelecommunications Equipment90.70586.64.742350.26
Sasol Ltd. (ADR) SSLOil & Gas Production40.2538.434.74449.25
Merck & Company, Inc. MRKMajor Pharmaceuticals59.5656.884.7111987.70
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.8217.984.6711568.00
Leucadia National Corporation LUKMeat/Poultry/Fish23.7722.714.671083.39
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.5660.734.662940.01
General Dynamics Corporation GDMarine Transportation137.32131.274.611275.31
Starz STRZATelevision Services39.3337.64.601024.09
Telefonica SA (ADR) TEFTelecommunications Equipment15.1614.54.551110.54
Bank Of New York Mellon Corporation BKMajor Banks42.3440.54.544435.12
Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A. CCUBeverages (Production/Distribution)21.8720.924.54129.34
SVB Financial Group SIVBMajor Banks132.761274.54338.08
Joy Global Inc. JOYIndustrial Machinery/Components42.6440.84.511708.89
SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. SEASServices-Misc. Amusement & Recreation21.220.294.48940.99
E*TRADE Financial Corporation ETFCSavings Institutions28.7927.564.462880.34
Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSKEDP Services75.0471.844.45838.73
eBay Inc. EBAYBusiness Services58.2655.794.436922.83
Halliburton Company HALOilfield Services/Equipment48.9546.894.3915241.10
Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOOShoe Manufacturing39.0237.384.39515.96
Vulcan Materials Company VMCMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)85.5281.934.38939.29
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. CFRMajor Banks72.9469.884.38460.56
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceTen days Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Caterpillar, Inc. CATConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks86.8883.284.325994.36
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.4831.144.303909.03
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.556.284.302167.88
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.1920.324.283258.44
The Priceline Group Inc. PCLNBusiness Services1237.811187.534.23514.71
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners L.P. BWPNatural Gas Distribution17.5116.84.23608.33
SEI Investments Company SEICInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service45.6643.814.22685.15
Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. TCBIMajor Banks52.6650.544.19392.70
Intercontinental Hotels Group (ADR) IHGHotels/Resorts42.6140.94.18223.86
Sotheby&s BIDBusiness Services42.71414.17599.41
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company GTAutomotive Aftermarket28.36527.234.173106.20
Columbia Sportswear Company COLMApparel62.760.24.15292.22
Radian Group Inc. RDNProperty-Casualty Insurers17.8617.154.143183.83
Dealertrack Technologies, Inc. TRAKEDP Services39.3137.754.13365.43
Starbucks Corporation SBUXRestaurants49.5847.624.127270.26
PACCAR Inc. PCARAuto Manufacturing65.3562.774.111824.29
Western Alliance Bancorporation WALMajor Banks30.9229.74.11472.52
Companhia Brasileira de Distribuicao (ADR) CBDFood Chains33.5432.224.10660.58
PTC Inc. PTCComputer Software: Prepackaged Software38.3436.844.07763.52
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.6926.614.061817.33
International Game Technology IGTMiscellaneous manufacturing industries20.3619.574.047708.32
Signature Bank SBNYMajor Banks134.09128.9054.02335.41
Harsco Corporation HSCMetal Fabrications16.0815.464.01531.31
Littelfuse, Inc. LFUSElectrical Products97.9994.233.99146.14

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.