Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Five days Trending UpTen days Trending UpFifteen days Trending Up
One Month Trending UpSix Months Trending Up 

Stocks Trending up for last three Month period in US Stock Market

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.4328.76110.1266.15
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.2839.5692.822928.26
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.0425.8889.49216.09
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.2138.2570.8549.71
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.7324.6157.3895.08
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.810.0557.214384.26
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.673.6157.061552.46
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.8329.8257.041040.90
Pharmacyclics, Inc. PCYCMajor Pharmaceuticals256.2166.6553.74910.86
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.9738.0452.391463.88
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.779.752.272572.21
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services5032.8652.161039.63
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.9913.8551.551980.17
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.471.6450.614022.42
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.088.0350.442274.89
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.673.1349.202481.84
Skechers U.S.A., Inc. SKXShoe Manufacturing89.9260.448.871258.62
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd. FSLSemiconductors39.0926.3548.351615.57
Columbia Sportswear Company COLMApparel62.742.3947.91292.22
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.691.8446.203774.73
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.0436.0241.701364.65
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.711.8840.578516.28
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.2616.6639.621122.71
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.2539.5939.56131.62
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.3526.7739.522205.52
Exelis Inc. XLSTelecommunications Equipment24.5217.6139.241902.85
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
EPAM Systems, Inc. EPAMEDP Services64.7146.6138.83460.53
New Oriental Education & Technology Group, Inc. EDUOther Consumer Services25.5918.4538.701140.72
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.163.0138.215144.65
Amazon.com, Inc. AMZNCatalog/Specialty Distribution421.785306.7537.503800.73
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.81184.0437.37524.70
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.5529.5737.13466.68
First Solar, Inc. FSLRSemiconductors59.6743.71536.501619.86
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.2428.7736.392642.61
Aspen Technology, Inc. AZPNEDP Services44.3932.6236.08713.18
iGATE Corporation IGTEEDP Services47.563535.891571.98
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.8510.24135.242064.93
Starz STRZATelevision Services39.3329.1135.111024.09
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. VRXMajor Pharmaceuticals216.93160.834.911877.52
Aluminum Corporation of China Limited ACHAluminum16.0911.9434.76369.02
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.673.533.43680.39
Westlake Chemical Corporation WLKMajor Chemicals77.9858.533.30752.74
Hospira Inc HSPMajor Pharmaceuticals87.2965.4933.291694.59
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.9413.4633.287551.10
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc. SCFinance: Consumer Services24.6918.5333.241822.09
Polypore International Inc PPOMajor Chemicals58.5644.1832.55584.97
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.5542.6732.53700.34
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.5231.3832.311884.74
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.1420.631.75351.36
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc (ADR) MTUCommercial Banks7.15.3931.732236.68
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.275.5231.703836.64
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
LyondellBasell Industries NV LYBMajor Chemicals103.5278.6731.594028.20
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.0619.8231.48692.90
Guangshen Railway Company Limited GSHRailroads33.0125.1531.2540.47
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.6318.7731.221589.72
Whitewave Foods Company WWAVPackaged Foods43.9733.5231.181406.95
Sony Corp Ord (ADR) SNEConsumer Electronics/Appliances30.2323.0631.092167.44
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.0728.2931.04676.53
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.2814.7430.80205.75
Hasbro, Inc. HASRecreational Products/Toys70.7954.6529.531751.58
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.3517.25529.535244.71
CVR Refining, LP CVRRIntegrated oil Companies21.5416.6329.52275.08
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.9112.329.352142.88
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.6911.3629.311777.89
Life Time Fitness LTMHotels/Resorts71.555.3129.27472.24
Orix Corp Ads (ADR) IXDiversified Financial Services77.0559.6129.2635.18
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.5649.2729.002940.01
Chemtura Corp. CHMTMajor Chemicals30.1323.3928.82718.52
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.216.5228.33323.06
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. MLMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)142.65111.5727.86673.96
ManpowerGroup MANProfessional Services85.3366.7627.82768.33
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.3219.8327.697569.54
Synaptics Incorporated SYNAEDP Services84.7266.4227.55722.08
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.57.4527.5262348.30
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.619.8927.501178.44
Harman International Industries, Incorporated HARConsumer Electronics/Appliances130.38102.3527.39855.74
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.496.6727.293981.21
SunPower Corporation SPWRSemiconductors32.1925.3726.881406.70
Kraft Foods Group, Inc. KRFTPackaged Foods84.7766.83526.836568.01
Methanex Corporation MEOHMajor Chemicals60.2147.4826.81667.78
Elbit Systems Ltd. ESLTMilitary/Government/Technical77.661.24526.7030.22
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.2718.3826.6120085.80
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.5316.2526.348783.81
Wabco Holdings Inc. WBCAuto Manufacturing124.4598.5126.33656.87
Salesforce.com Inc CRMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software72.8257.7926.014459.28
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.611.5925.971769.05
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.520.2825.742858.52
Cytec Industries Inc. CYTMajor Chemicals55.294425.66452.15
King Digital Entertainment plc KINGComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.8612.6525.381422.98
Steel Dynamics, Inc. STLDSteel/Iron Ore22.1317.6725.243687.86
Coty Inc. COTYPackage Goods/Cosmetics23.9119.125.18822.75
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.2917.8125.15641.84
ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc. SERVn/a34.5627.724.77615.74
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.7344.6824.73904.00
Commercial Metals Company CMCSteel/Iron Ore16.613.3124.721460.35
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.0910.524.6712262.20
ARRIS Group, Inc. ARRSRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment33.67527.0624.452655.87
Ascena Retail Group, Inc. ASNAClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores14.9912.0524.401331.59
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.9439.36524.321665.49
Sabre Corporation SABRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing24.8920.0624.08893.65
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.6833.624.059021.95
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc (ADR) SMFGCommercial Banks8.797.123.801906.04
Yanzhou Coal Mining Company Limited YZCCoal Mining9.958.0423.76250.01
Novo Nordisk A/S (ADR) NVOMajor Pharmaceuticals56.2745.4923.701690.29
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2335.823.55852.64
Cameron International Corporation CAMMetal Fabrications54.8244.423.472944.13
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.817.1423.3912211.70
ACI Worldwide, Inc. ACIWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software23.0318.6723.35563.78
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.28106.4823.29767.92
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9130.7723.207245.04
NXP Semiconductors N.V. NXPISemiconductors96.1278.02523.192728.76
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.7510.3523.191602.77
Nomura Holdings Inc ADR (ADR) NMRInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service6.525.323.02314.24
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.891.5422.7314486.40
Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation SMISemiconductors5.474.4622.65181.48
Netflix, Inc. NFLXConsumer Electronics/Video Chains556.5454.1722.533295.74
Cencosud S.A. CNCODepartment/Specialty Retail Stores7.676.2622.52147.03
Akamai Technologies, Inc. AKAMBusiness Services73.7860.2922.381530.32
Celanese Corporation CEMajor Chemicals66.3654.2622.301288.30
Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. TCBIMajor Banks52.6643.0622.29392.70
Terex Corporation TEXConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks27.4622.4622.262007.57
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.797.1922.257816.01
Semgroup Corporation SEMGOilfield Services/Equipment84.1968.8922.21367.73
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.9763.8122.192198.45
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.653922.181724.55
The Priceline Group Inc. PCLNBusiness Services1237.811013.8622.09514.71
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Statoil ASA (ADR) STOIntegrated oil Companies21.2317.3922.082119.62
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.5425.0521.921367.53
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.78.7821.873042.92
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.9927.921.831171.48
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.8331.8821.801162.10
Vulcan Materials Company VMCMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)85.5270.2321.77939.29
Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. RSMetal Fabrications64.7253.2521.54804.19
Allianceberstein Holding L.P. ABInvestment Managers31.3525.821.51212.34
DST Systems, Inc. DSTEDP Services115.0894.8321.35278.06
China Unicom (Hong Kong) Ltd (ADR) CHUTelecommunications Equipment18.7915.4921.30843.36
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.0536.3221.281585.44
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCOAdvertising11.389.3921.19409.64
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.4816.0821.14895.30
Juniper Networks, Inc. JNPRComputer Communications Equipment26.4321.8321.076387.97
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.7446.8721.061081.32
China Telecom Corp Ltd (ADR) CHATelecommunications Equipment74.1861.321.01105.77
Opko Health Inc OPKMajor Pharmaceuticals13.7611.3820.911908.80
Boston Scientific Corporation BSXMedical/Dental Instruments17.8214.7420.9010375.80
Oshkosh Corporation OSKAuto Manufacturing53.8444.5720.80960.70
Southern Copper Corporation SCCOPrecious Metals32.5826.9820.761321.93
NICE-Systems Limited NICEComputer Manufacturing59.8549.5920.69180.36
E*TRADE Financial Corporation ETFCSavings Institutions28.7923.8620.662880.34
IPG Photonics Corporation IPGPSemiconductors88.5873.4720.57467.67
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.5814.5920.492286.31
TAL Education Group XRSOther Consumer Services36.7530.5120.45482.29
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.1812.6120.385218.02
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.8481.320.34853.06
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.3136.8220.341617.13
Men&s Wearhouse, Inc. MWClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores56.5947.1420.05617.51
Electronic Arts Inc. EAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software58.0948.4120.002451.13
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.0550.119.862741.83
Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANGOil & Gas Production82.5768.96519.73947.12
EQT Corporation EQTOil & Gas Production89.9475.1319.711342.02
SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. SEASServices-Misc. Amusement & Recreation21.217.7119.71940.99
International Game Technology IGTMiscellaneous manufacturing industries20.3617.0119.697708.32
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.817.3819.68804.04
Charter Communications, Inc. CHTRTelevision Services187.06156.42519.581362.77
Service Corporation International SCIOther Consumer Services27.6823.1519.571269.33
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.7511.519.574727.33
Cimarex Energy Co XECOil & Gas Production124.4104.1119.491212.28
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.34555.5319.481705.98
WEX Inc. WEXBusiness Services112.7194.3619.45251.53
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.2923.719.374963.84
Credit Suisse Group (ADR) CSInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service25.7721.6219.201337.46
AmerisourceBergen Corporation (Holding Co) ABCOther Pharmaceuticals114.395.9219.161816.24
The Corporate Executive Board Company CEBProfessional Services83.8370.419.08213.37
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.99536.9519.071843.79
Microsemi Corporation MSCCSemiconductors33.3628.0219.06482.74
Qlik Technologies Inc. QLIKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software34.7929.2319.021211.15
Platform Specialty Products Corporation PAHMajor Chemicals26.9422.6418.99851.19
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
AGCO Corporation AGCOIndustrial Machinery/Components51.5143.318.961328.01
Fibria Celulose S.A. FBRPaper14.0111.7818.931483.87
Delphi Automotive plc DLPHAuto Parts:O.E.M.8369.818.911923.14
Crown Holdings, Inc. CCKContainers/Packaging54.2645.6518.861065.15
Babcock & Wilcox Company BWCIndustrial Machinery/Components32.3227.218.82629.41
Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation COGOil & Gas Production33.8228.4818.755477.28
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.2416.2118.694502.04
Carter&s, Inc. CRIApparel99.8684.1418.68663.82
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.334.8518.514473.22
Aecom Technology Corporation ACMMilitary/Government/Technical31.5626.6518.421205.17
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.452.0718.361183.32
BancorpSouth, Inc. BXSMajor Banks24.2120.4718.27579.14
Rackspace Hosting, Inc RAXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing53.945.6917.97964.66
Halliburton Company HALOilfield Services/Equipment48.9541.517.9515241.10
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.99530.5317.901133.17
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.6117.4917.8472.39
China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation (ADR) SNPIntegrated oil Companies94.4780.1917.81188.05
Northern Tier Energy LP NTIIntegrated oil Companies25.3621.5317.79369.26
MGIC Investment Corporation MTGProperty-Casualty Insurers10.428.8517.745866.69
China Life Insurance Company Limited (ADR) LFCLife Insurance72.6761.7817.63297.88
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.5717.517.54750.64
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.362.8617.481702.50
Perrigo Company PRGOMajor Pharmaceuticals183.28156.0117.483842.34
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. BIOBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments134.45114.517.42140.39
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.4556.6217.36605.69
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Kohl&s Corporation KSSDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores71.6561.0817.312711.58
BankUnited, Inc. BKUSavings Institutions32.8628.0217.27613.93
Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNFVn/a14.9512.7517.25346.76
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. PANWComputer peripheral equipment147.7212617.241173.57
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.4345.5817.22637.63
Sprint Corporation STelecommunications Equipment5.134.3817.1211410.90
Yum! Brands, Inc. YUMRestaurants85.9673.4317.063811.79
Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. SBGIBroadcasting30.6426.216.95799.65
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.1683.0916.931262.77
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.6619.3816.921432.47
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (ADR) NTTTelecommunications Equipment33.6828.8216.86210.68
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.9434.216.78665.00
BOK Financial Corporation BOKFMajor Banks65.1955.8316.77214.64
Western Union Company WUBusiness Services20.2817.3716.755883.30
Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSKEDP Services75.0464.29516.71838.73
PerkinElmer, Inc. PKIBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments51.2643.9416.66797.35
PrivateBancorp, Inc. PVTBMajor Banks37.0731.7916.61442.96
Cognex Corporation CGNXIndustrial Machinery/Components44.8938.516.60467.31
j2 Global, Inc. JCOMTelecommunications Equipment69.3759.516.59252.36
CNH Industrial N.V. CNHIConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks8.727.4816.581949.71
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.1735.3216.561883.13
Euronet Worldwide, Inc. EEFTInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service58.4850.1816.54339.05
TripAdvisor, Inc. TRIPComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing80.4969.116.481329.02
Williams Companies, Inc. WMBNatural Gas Distribution51.1943.9616.454126.72
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.19110.1616.37648.22
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceThree Months Old PricePrice Difference(%)Average Volume (In Thousands)
Macquarie Infrastructure Company LLC MICOil Refining/Marketing82.7671.1216.37379.84
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.2638.916.35671.12
Olin Corporation OLNMajor Chemicals29.5325.3916.311031.01
Fortinet, Inc. FTNTComputer peripheral equipment37.7432.4516.302083.74
Western Alliance Bancorporation WALMajor Banks30.9226.5916.28472.52
Cathay General Bancorp CATYMajor Banks28.5824.616.18370.44
Kyocera Corporation (ADR) KYOSemiconductors51.9644.7516.1125.18
Och-Ziff Capital Management Group LLC OZMInvestment Managers12.9111.1216.10526.69
Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, Inc. HOTHotels/Resorts85.9574.0416.093784.03
Standard Pacific Corp SPFHomebuilding8.16.9816.053500.52
Howard Hughes Corporation HHCReal Estate Investment Trusts148.47128.0115.98111.58
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.0714.7215.961249.90
DigitalGlobe, Inc DGITelecommunications Equipment32.1727.7515.93320.81
Analog Devices, Inc. ADISemiconductors61.8453.3715.872053.61
Amdocs Limited DOXEDP Services55.0747.5415.84628.36
VeriSign, Inc. VRSNEDP Services63.5154.8515.791171.59
Walt Disney Company DISTelevision Services108.7293.9715.705513.45
Aercap Holdings N.V. AERDiversified Commercial Services46.6840.3615.66918.61
Harris Corporation HRSIndustrial Machinery/Components80.2469.3815.651156.05
Red Hat, Inc. RHTComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing75.2665.0815.641121.11
Autoliv, Inc. ALVAuto Parts:O.E.M.118.72102.6715.63531.91
Total System Services, Inc. TSSBusiness Services39.5634.2215.601021.47
FMC Technologies, Inc. FTIMetal Fabrications44.138.1615.573735.59
SAP AG (ADR) SAPComputer Software: Prepackaged Software75.6965.515.56895.23

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.