Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


Technical Indicators of Stocks of sector Major Banks


  Recent Chart Patterns of Major Banks Technical Indicators of Major Banks
Moving Average of Major Banks Exponential Moving Average of Major Banks Highs Lows of Major Banks
Price Range of Major Banks


NameSymbolCurrent PriceMACDMACD Signal LineRSIStochastic D FastStochastic K FastStochastic D SlowLowe Bollinger BandsUpper Bollinger Band
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBD10.69-0.003751850.13960.431675.396865.87381.738410.011.0547
BancorpSouth, Inc. BXS24.210.360342-0.05859.830975.009158.620770.834123.025.2343
Bank of America Corporation BAC15.930.009161250.04556.441771.038980.645253.142315.015.9475
Bank of Hawaii Corporation BOH60.39-0.184409-0.10740.092147.916742.2542.055659.062.6282
Bank Of New York Mellon Corporation BK42.340.6275840.11464.800185.851172.101481.336140.043.005
Bank of Nova Scotia BNS55.171.238810.25582.113891.602979.663895.678149.057.1123
Bank of the Ozarks OZRK38.760.631746-0.09257.412460.258238.684263.663636.041.4025
BB&T Corporation BBT38.29-0.188208-0.09841.610739.568944.341829.766538.039.77
BOK Financial Corporation BOKF65.190.9936240.06869.531280.341783.808471.487260.065.759
Capital One Financial Corporation COF80.850.208972-0.18351.639433.419938.701330.822579.082.9064
Cathay General Bancorp CATY28.580.294811-0.06850.990164.331941.525458.40728.029.043
Citigroup Inc. C53.320.3051840.04357.47956.068348.416351.986651.054.074
City National Corporation CYN93.21.07804-0.00769.763182.697666.172189.126290.095.1786
Comerica Incorporated CMA47.410.2890320.16066.131980.422287.715956.614445.047.0878
Commerce Bancshares, Inc. CBSH42.710.136360.00861.007953.032538.743549.437642.043.2151
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. CFR72.940.6866420.22169.632977.605482.003762.859368.072.4381
Deutsche Bank AG DB32.1-0.418746-0.37825.63715.045321.411213.500432.036.8374
East West Bancorp, Inc. EWBC40.590.100487-0.14143.462332.203416.525428.234240.042.241
F.N.B. Corporation FNB13.270.03875270.00454.71776.985377.55160.484513.013.3382
Fifth Third Bancorp FITB20.00.2113380.09067.857290.118284.210586.580119.020.0666
First Citizens BancShares, Inc. FCNCA240.34-2.10405-1.14725.26928.97226.2693735.684245.0261.456
First Financial Bankshares, Inc. FFIN28.960.4586050.01660.251178.450151.173781.521427.029.8867
First Horizon National Corporation FHN14.25-6.83761E-4-0.01847.551.960844.117637.951714.014.572
First Niagara Financial Group Inc. FNFG9.0950.04229730.00255.737779.432879.761953.20339.09.18617
FirstMerit Corporation FMER19.370.0840613-0.02050.825174.674672.641554.958719.019.6495
Fulton Financial Corporation FULT12.16-0.0409134-0.02942.857134.082434.831526.826712.012.5495
NameSymbolCurrent PriceMACDMACD Signal LineRSIStochastic D FastStochastic K FastStochastic D SlowLowe Bollinger BandsUpper Bollinger Band
Glacier Bancorp, Inc. GBCI26.340.3475110.08367.275480.552566.341580.122325.026.6764
Hancock Holding Company HBHC29.11-0.224602-0.16445.484426.923132.248520.286228.031.1616
Home BancShares, Inc. HOMB32.880.0277741-0.12738.361342.80761.0915943.636833.034.698
Huntington Bancshares Incorporated HBAN10.86-0.0410251-0.04343.065727.179529.230818.408311.011.3615
IBERIABANK Corporation IBKC62.31-0.106278-0.22342.321236.514825.596537.816362.065.2921
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUB12.820.3754830.09561.253678.51469.27710.011.013.2845
J P Morgan Chase & Co JPM63.260.5868880.00259.701561.702659.060455.029460.064.5074
KeyCorp KEY14.450.04652510.02160.209474.308676.388960.628114.014.4662
M&T Bank Corporation MTB119.67-1.27738-0.25831.648530.631924.862624.8567117.0126.947
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. (ADR) MFG3.820.06497770.01479.06980.078.37840.03.03.97965
Northern Trust Corporation NTRS73.150.8433660.18063.647282.939175.91480.740869.074.3908
PacWest Bancorp PACW45.1-0.273837-0.11631.204830.013322.310825.255145.047.3637
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. PNC91.73-0.449261-0.03535.042935.975438.302327.272190.094.0263
Popular, Inc. BPOP32.43-0.284442-0.30120.465219.39375.0561822.417533.036.1927
PrivateBancorp, Inc. PVTB37.070.4322690.01059.932771.939963.636464.795835.037.7101
Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. PB53.340.0911484-0.01156.469456.386277.424538.669952.053.6374
Regions Financial Corporation RF9.830.04324650.01961.538565.975480.952446.19.09.7942
Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd (ADR) SHG41.961.149530.35076.738988.256984.110591.343935.043.6875
Signature Bank SBNY134.091.281680.05358.376754.149257.668145.1797128.0135.891
State Street Corporation STT77.120.6557920.06154.993666.067957.185662.478874.078.4522
SunTrust Banks, Inc. STI41.5-0.0491803-0.01550.051.470653.921635.294141.042.2872
Susquehanna Bancshares, Inc. SUSQ13.44-0.0611738-0.03537.532.54633.070925.730813.013.9394
SVB Financial Group SIVB132.761.788960.33065.845273.253475.609860.5406123.0133.261
Synovus Financial Corp. SNV27.66-0.0236353-0.01747.92948.048131.531537.89827.028.2279
TCF Financial Corporation TCB15.66-0.0249410.00748.275976.363666.363667.878815.016.0713
NameSymbolCurrent PriceMACDMACD Signal LineRSIStochastic D FastStochastic K FastStochastic D SlowLowe Bollinger BandsUpper Bollinger Band
Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. TCBI52.660.9300740.17471.052781.590278.287276.564248.053.25
U.S. Bancorp USB42.87-0.2969040.02038.108138.187736.407833.549142.044.033
UMB Financial Corporation UMBF49.79-0.326407-0.36831.77419.28157.9497926.89350.054.5017
United Bankshares, Inc. UBSI37.580.1561140.04253.319961.899631.330567.1337.038.2797
Valley National Bancorp VLY9.43-0.01063410.00751.428562.980645.945952.19779.09.55921
Webster Financial Corporation WBS35.830.0511268-0.03746.985974.68850.802170.617235.036.8727
Wells Fargo & Company WFC55.10.1431350.11259.069783.826269.849282.930854.055.4362
Western Alliance Bancorporation WAL30.920.4726520.04565.45878.539171.052674.783329.031.6924
Wintrust Financial Corporation WTFC48.740.370877-0.01358.704460.727343.055659.955148.049.5546
Zions Bancorporation ZION28.3350.2704170.05863.276183.774981.578972.966227.028.2946

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.