Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -50 Days Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.1478.925772.58
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.251.498.56733.14
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.1488.4514486.40
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.1077.981172.65
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.940.4017.7711646.00
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.470.1427.774022.42
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.492.637.593444.02
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.490.6287.443981.21
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.730.3786.8215682.00
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.330.3966.621127.96
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.561.676.581354.05
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.670.2066.542481.84
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.690.8506.521777.89
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.832.746.491162.10
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.232.156.45852.64
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.661.256.331432.47
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.0836.2410806.80
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.940.9166.217551.10
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.770.6966.152572.21
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.80.7666.024384.26
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.980.3295.99141.91
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.990.9615.951980.17
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.483.195.811066.06
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.670.2245.81680.39
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.070.9085.761249.90
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.965.675.75327.97
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8114.495.59524.70
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.550.3425.542167.88
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.490.5525.54974.13
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.00.2755.51484.12
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.351.795.502205.52
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.282.965.482928.26
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.810.4315.4312211.70
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.750.6105.314727.33
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.911.835.287245.04
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.0985.253774.73
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.510.3625.23646.74
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5811.165.14239.73
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.875.485.12699.29
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.551.825.06466.68
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.340.7745.041856.97
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.521.925.041884.74
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.012.365.02384.12
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.190.8974.981371.92
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.50.3394.9862348.30
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.562.794.951420.01
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.340.9214.952905.15
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.691.154.881817.33
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.70.7294.883819.14
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.171.714.871654.25
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.1154.8610768.90
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.1474.851702.50
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.972.374.851463.88
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.642.274.852422.60
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.670.2584.841552.46
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.141.134.83351.36
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.820.7544.8211568.00
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.750.4074.81352.08
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.042.144.801364.65
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.110.5634.74843.42
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.540.2884.73414.39
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.280.9194.73205.75
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.960.2284.714168.92
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.090.4934.7112262.20
Foresight Energy LP FELPn/a13.870.7194.69140.43
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.350.8774.655244.71
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.630.9424.641589.72
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.1744.638768.87
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.310.7064.607581.37
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.32.374.562854.34
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.750.4834.561602.77
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.484.064.54989.30
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.910.6054.532142.88
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.281.034.505431.75
Rovi Corporation ROVIMulti-Sector Companies18.510.9054.502001.90
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.31.584.50342.63
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.180.4684.491387.20
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.610.4734.481178.44
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.180.5894.46360.02
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.480.7134.45895.30
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.471.274.441836.74
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.680.2814.4334334.00
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.570.1814.433582.31
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.081.844.406144.16
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.742.314.381081.32
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.70.5854.388516.28
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.270.2734.373836.64
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. IRWDMajor Pharmaceuticals13.660.6624.37928.57
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.260.8624.361122.71
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.0824.341183.32
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.50.6494.32796.81
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.252.414.32131.62
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.442.664.30280.34
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.451.424.30157.11
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.381.264.302232.59
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.70.4054.283042.92
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.610.7844.2872.39
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.722.774.282287.06
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.021.154.26927.81
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.021.014.238270.66
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.940.7964.22946.16
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.831.594.211040.90
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.190.8114.203258.44
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4650.5534.161891.47
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.9951.364.161133.17
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.30.3154.15690.88
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.840.7974.12891.08
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.452.254.111881.09
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.330.4114.113846.81
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.841.184.09512.24
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.180.5724.095218.02
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.840.6474.075855.13
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.90.8764.00970.78
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.631.803.993445.71
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.290.2123.964048.02
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.341.413.96936.81
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.50.8743.942858.52
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.460.8443.93180.84
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.1293.915144.65
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.31.143.902108.06
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.850.4593.882064.93
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.731.913.87904.00
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.060.8633.86692.90
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.163.543.861262.77
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.562.013.862940.01
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.481.113.863909.03
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.30.3133.8611980.60
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.240.6393.854502.04
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.11.033.85751.70
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.570.6723.82750.64
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.480.5693.821590.35
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.260.2593.811182.49
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.082.393.80175.64
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.241.293.782642.61
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.890.2093.782212.74
Constellium N.V. CSTMMetal Fabrications18.370.7093.77604.97
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.60.4803.771769.05
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.170.7303.761523.84
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.80.6713.74804.04
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.920.1573.743327.19
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.030.9023.737827.38
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.270.7173.7120085.80
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.091.053.712910.18
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.70.9143.702202.54
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. BMRNMajor Pharmaceuticals112.054.293.701433.84
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.452.063.70605.69
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.770.5483.6720057.90
United Therapeutics Corporation UTHRMajor Pharmaceuticals159.696.103.66755.02
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.020.4283.6512762.40
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.311.373.651617.13
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.283.973.64767.92
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Telecom Argentina Stet - France Telecom S.A. TEOTelecommunications Equipment20.860.8193.64156.54
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.290.9833.634963.84
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.941.643.621665.49
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.31.503.614473.22
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.080.3643.612274.89
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.193.823.61648.22
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.550.9433.59832.97
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.961.653.5924834.30
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.790.2703.587816.01
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.091.153.553251.30
Criteo S.A. CRTOAdvertising41.461.473.54463.24
Harsco Corporation HSCMetal Fabrications16.080.5733.54531.31
Myriad Genetics, Inc. MYGNBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances33.031.213.54765.80
NextEra Energy Partners, LP NEPn/a42.371.443.54144.62
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.1173.545311.69
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.171.523.531883.13
Melco Crown Entertainment Limited (ADR) MPELHotels/Resorts20.420.7943.523612.82
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.01.623.511039.63
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.071.143.51676.53
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.030.3023.511426.76
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.3452.193.501705.98
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.780.2913.491962.44
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.0883.4818933.60
Abercrombie & Fitch Company ANFClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores22.480.7533.472376.88
Pan American Silver Corp. PAASPrecious Metals9.520.3173.461613.59
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
DEMANDWARE, INC. DWREEDP Services61.62.123.46327.82
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.941.363.46665.00
Enable Midstream Partners, LP ENBLNatural Gas Distribution16.750.5803.45152.61
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.284.193.441470.86
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.681.323.439021.95
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.210.4113.428407.04
Medivation, Inc. MDVNMajor Pharmaceuticals120.744.243.41848.83
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.581.713.4096.32
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation TMHCHomebuilding18.520.6543.39257.58
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.590.4003.39247.10
Grana y Montero S.A.A. GRAMMilitary/Government/Technical8.020.2723.38131.27
Worthington Industries, Inc. WORSteel/Iron Ore27.030.8953.37297.26
Goldcorp Inc. GGPrecious Metals18.830.6433.377079.34
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. LFLAir Freight/Delivery Services9.570.3023.35968.30
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.290.6693.35641.84
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.051.513.331585.44
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.843.123.32853.06
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.570.9763.31762.78
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.20.6043.31323.06
Dynegy Inc. DYNElectric Utilities: Central33.270.9703.311632.53
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. ARLPCoal Mining34.471.133.30237.01
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.051.723.302741.83
Concho Resources Inc. CXOOil & Gas Production126.663.743.291192.58
QEP Resources, Inc. QEPOil & Gas Production22.50.7023.293021.20
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.651.533.291724.55
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Manhattan Associates, Inc. MANHComputer Software: Prepackaged Software52.561.683.28438.91
Insulet Corporation PODDMedical/Dental Instruments29.851.033.27824.98
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.540.9093.261367.53
Steel Dynamics, Inc. STLDSteel/Iron Ore22.130.6333.263687.86
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.532.073.26655.81
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.460.7613.23672.51
Sprint Corporation STelecommunications Equipment5.130.1583.2211410.90
51job, Inc. JOBSDiversified Commercial Services36.01.083.21159.47
DexCom, Inc. DXCMMedical/Dental Instruments67.572.003.20765.39
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.260.8793.20607.53
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.320.7693.207569.54
Companhia Paranaense de Energia (COPEL) ELPElectric Utilities: Central10.940.3443.20757.73
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCOAdvertising11.380.3223.20409.64
Integrated Device Technology, Inc. IDTISemiconductors18.190.6303.202242.66
Yelp Inc. YELPOther Consumer Services39.391.483.193275.91
Terex Corporation TEXConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks27.460.8303.182007.57
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.972.183.182198.45
Workday, Inc. WDAYEDP Services91.212.693.171471.43
NRG Energy, Inc. NRGElectric Utilities: Central25.240.7703.174610.49
Shutterstock, Inc. SSTKEDP Services67.492.033.17245.38
Stillwater Mining Company SWCPrecious Metals13.430.4213.16894.96
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.580.4753.162286.31
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.10.7463.15268.56
HollyFrontier Corporation HFCIntegrated oil Companies38.781.233.142833.37
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.9951.113.131843.79
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.551.773.13700.34
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.26.013.1249.71
Franco-Nevada Corporation FNVPrecious Metals51.831.523.12639.81
athenahealth, Inc. ATHNBusiness Services122.663.783.11671.60
Allegiant Travel Company ALGTAir Freight/Delivery Services153.765.463.11198.35
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.431.503.11637.63
New Oriental Education & Technology Group, Inc. EDUOther Consumer Services25.590.6883.081140.72
Bristow Group Inc BRSTransportation Services62.131.773.08320.74
Atmel Corporation ATMLSemiconductors7.580.2513.073985.34
Cavium, Inc. CAVMSemiconductors64.792.093.07564.24
Tech Data Corporation TECDRetail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment56.371.743.07333.06
Genesis Energy, L.P. GELOil Refining/Marketing49.711.383.06586.80
Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANGOil & Gas Production82.572.283.05947.12
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.710.2443.0529434.90
MarkWest Energy Partners, LP MWEOil & Gas Production67.461.923.04701.43
Apollo Education Group, Inc. APOLOther Consumer Services16.7850.6503.042322.52
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALXNMajor Pharmaceuticals169.235.383.031344.50
United Continental Holdings, Inc. UALAir Freight/Delivery Services59.741.943.035939.27
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.990.9403.031171.48
CVR Refining, LP CVRRIntegrated oil Companies21.540.6013.03275.08
Wuxi Pharmatech (Cayman) Inc. WXMajor Pharmaceuticals43.171.143.03584.76
CPFL Energia S.A. CPLElectric Utilities: Central13.020.3753.03358.68
Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. CSODComputer Software: Prepackaged Software28.630.8953.02424.66
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.530.5593.028783.81

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.