Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -50 Weeks Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.2913.9729.164963.84
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.53020.495772.58
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.258.3119.86733.14
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.65618.891172.65
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5824.7818.08239.73
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.46117.9314486.40
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.492.5217.593981.21
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.941.4717.5811646.00
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.0111.9417.00384.12
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.692.6216.881777.89
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.31616.4510806.80
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.662.9415.871432.47
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.470.54215.864022.42
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.834.1615.821162.10
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.671.3515.382481.84
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.771.8415.232572.21
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.82.0915.214384.26
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.993.0715.101980.17
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.489.3215.081066.06
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8130.3214.96524.70
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.943.3114.867551.10
ICICI Bank Limited (ADR) IBNCommercial Banks10.932.8214.767542.80
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.981.2214.58141.91
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.072.9814.511249.90
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.36.0414.48342.63
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.491.6914.42974.13
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.564.7414.361354.05
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.355.4614.342205.52
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.551.3914.082167.88
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.51.3613.8062348.30
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.290.87013.564048.02
Abengoa, S.A. ABGBMilitary/Government/Technical16.02.1713.51159.56
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.237.2913.27852.64
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.572.5113.15750.64
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.33113.043774.73
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.915.8113.007245.04
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.281.6612.92205.75
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.255.0812.90131.62
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.637.9812.793445.71
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.745.5012.711081.32
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.944.0812.51665.00
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.044.8812.501364.65
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.023.0512.48927.81
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.725.7612.472287.06
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.960.72612.374168.92
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.731.0312.1115682.00
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.33.8512.004473.22
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.9955.1011.931133.17
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.285.2211.922928.26
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.751.7611.874727.33
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.969.7011.84327.97
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.751.7611.801602.77
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.495.6811.783444.02
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.143.2211.74351.36
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.292.3511.67641.84
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.26811.651183.32
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.524.7511.611884.74
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.3456.1111.581705.98
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.632.6211.581589.72
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.879.3811.49699.29
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.975.7711.481463.88
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.120.88611.4619.45
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.52.0911.43796.81
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.851.8211.422064.93
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.540.94811.38414.39
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.322.1511.337569.54
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.270.85211.273836.64
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.570.45011.263582.31
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4652.9111.231891.47
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.670.61911.18680.39
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.352.3911.175244.71
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.842.2011.145855.13
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.670.59711.141552.46
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.54511.138768.87
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.459.0011.111881.09
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.71.7611.098516.28
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Hanesbrands Inc. HBIClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores31.086.4011.093053.25
DEMANDWARE, INC. DWREEDP Services61.66.0311.08327.82
Criteo S.A. CRTOAdvertising41.463.7211.05463.24
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.811.0210.9912211.70
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.182.2510.98360.02
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.31910.9710768.90
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.567.2310.921420.01
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.735.1210.92904.00
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.091.8810.8912262.20
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.00.66910.89484.12
King Digital Entertainment plc KINGComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.861.5810.821422.98
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.055.8810.742741.83
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.094.0110.742910.18
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.482.3510.73895.30
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.39210.731702.50
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.462.6110.72672.51
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.611.3910.691178.44
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.554.7110.69466.68
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.030.83410.611426.76
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.37.0110.582854.34
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.71.0910.583042.92
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.331.1610.563846.81
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.243.2510.552642.61
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.341.6310.532905.15
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.643.9610.482422.60
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.511.1110.48646.74
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.752.9210.45352.08
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.022.9410.438270.66
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.543.0010.421367.53
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.172.8210.371654.25
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.081.1410.332274.89
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.554.8910.33700.34
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.181.0610.291387.20
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.584.4910.2496.32
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.30.79510.2311980.60
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.12.9110.22751.70
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.32.9710.202108.06
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.942.3210.18946.16
Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. CSODComputer Software: Prepackaged Software28.633.3810.18424.66
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.173.6210.151883.13
Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANGOil & Gas Production82.576.7510.14947.12
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.25810.1418933.60
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.911.5410.112142.88
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.552.5510.09832.97
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.181.5510.085218.02
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.260.89410.061182.49
Visa Inc. VBusiness Services66.0511.7410.027491.94
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.964.0410.0224834.30
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.573.2710.01762.78
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.242.2010.004502.04
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.111.639.98843.42
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.473.399.981836.74
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.72.739.942202.54
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.691.279.889035.24
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.263.019.85607.53
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.343.389.85936.81
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.71.709.833819.14
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.790.9239.827816.01
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.172.139.791523.84
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.680.8319.7834334.00
Valhi, Inc. VHIMajor Chemicals6.530.5699.7738.53
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. IRWDMajor Pharmaceuticals13.661.329.70928.57
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.693.109.681817.33
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.944.439.681665.49
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.093.269.683251.30
Insulet Corporation PODDMedical/Dental Instruments29.853.319.67824.98
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.262.179.641122.71
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.311.809.627581.37
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.822.159.5911568.00
Synaptics Incorporated SYNAEDP Services84.726.669.55722.08
Sprint Corporation STelecommunications Equipment5.130.5179.5511410.90
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.920.5269.523327.19
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.52.209.512858.52
Yelp Inc. YELPOther Consumer Services39.395.519.503275.91
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.846.949.43853.06
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Shutterstock, Inc. SSTKEDP Services67.496.259.42245.38
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.453.679.38157.11
BlackBerry Limited BBRYTelecommunications Equipment10.160.9009.367582.31
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.061.999.36692.90
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.488.389.30989.30
Integrated Device Technology, Inc. IDTISemiconductors18.191.489.272242.66
SunPower Corporation SPWRSemiconductors32.192.759.261406.70
Companhia Paranaense de Energia (COPEL) ELPElectric Utilities: Central10.941.179.21757.73
MPLX LP MPLXNatural Gas Distribution77.755.779.2095.56
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.832.609.141040.90
51job, Inc. JOBSDiversified Commercial Services36.03.559.13159.47
Constellium N.V. CSTMMetal Fabrications18.371.839.12604.97
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.165.849.121262.77
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.890.6229.112212.74
Concho Resources Inc. CXOOil & Gas Production126.669.839.111192.58
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.3669.055311.69
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.92.339.04970.78
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.771.779.0320057.90
Groupon, Inc. GRPNAdvertising6.920.5939.028387.88
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.2929.025144.65
Melco Crown Entertainment Limited (ADR) MPELHotels/Resorts20.422.268.983612.82
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2853.738.9310961.80
Pharmacyclics, Inc. PCYCMajor Pharmaceuticals256.211.368.90910.86
United Continental Holdings, Inc. UALAir Freight/Delivery Services59.744.638.885939.27
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.843.468.87512.24
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.288.828.861470.86
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.821.168.8614370.10
Pan American Silver Corp. PAASPrecious Metals9.520.9558.841613.59
Financial Engines, Inc. FNGNInvestment Managers42.173.178.84293.61
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.710.5688.8129434.90
Scorpio Tankers Inc. STNGMarine Transportation9.340.7238.782435.83
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd. FSLSemiconductors39.092.108.711615.57
Telecom Argentina Stet - France Telecom S.A. TEOTelecommunications Equipment20.861.788.67156.54
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.654.258.621724.55
First Solar, Inc. FSLRSemiconductors59.674.608.621619.86
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.282.778.585431.75
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.61.428.581769.05
Enable Midstream Partners, LP ENBLNatural Gas Distribution16.751.738.58152.61
Targa Resources, Inc. TRGPNatural Gas Distribution104.979.078.56640.17
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.731.858.553140.40
Talisman Energy Inc. TLMOil & Gas Production7.970.5488.549565.37
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.12.328.53268.56
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.481.738.521590.35
Cavium, Inc. CAVMSemiconductors64.794.508.51564.24
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.433.608.49637.63
Discovery Communications, Inc. DISCKTelevision Services30.233.408.482098.39
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.462.128.46180.84
Goldcorp Inc. GGPrecious Metals18.831.808.457079.34
TIM Participacoes S.A. (ADR) TSUTelecommunications Equipment15.721.908.391442.16
CPFL Energia S.A. CPLElectric Utilities: Central13.021.208.39358.68
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Discovery Communications, Inc. DISCATelevision Services32.363.438.373975.49
Smith & Nephew SNATS, Inc. (ADR) SNNIndustrial Specialties33.893.668.37346.51
QEP Resources, Inc. QEPOil & Gas Production22.51.958.363021.20
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.30.8638.36690.88
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.085.108.35175.64
Golar LNG Partners LP GMLPMarine Transportation29.212.528.32168.10
Cree, Inc. CREESemiconductors31.682.958.322324.21
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.313.708.311617.13
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation TMHCHomebuilding18.521.498.29257.58
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.976.348.292198.45
Targa Resources Partners LP NGLSNatural Gas Distribution45.444.348.271267.54
Federal-Mogul Holdings Corporation FDMLAuto Parts:O.E.M.12.91.248.27216.25
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.382.828.272232.59
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.81.468.26804.04
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. EPDNatural Gas Distribution34.253.258.252721.51
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P. CLMTIntegrated oil Companies27.822.068.24350.26
Kate Spade & Company KATEApparel32.72.488.24816.30
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.211.278.188407.04
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.780.7018.141962.44
Medivation, Inc. MDVNMajor Pharmaceuticals120.747.938.14848.83
Five Below, Inc. FIVEDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores33.722.918.13864.12
Vermilion Energy Inc. VETOil & Gas Production48.144.028.1250.36
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.531.068.128783.81
Dynegy Inc. DYNElectric Utilities: Central33.272.358.111632.53
Spirit Airlines, Inc. SAVEAir Freight/Delivery Services68.475.478.101149.25
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
HomeAway, Inc. AWAYEDP Services27.952.408.091784.95
Hertz Global Holdings, Inc HTZRental/Leasing Companies20.841.868.095077.04
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.996.028.081353.68
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.053.258.081585.44
Franco-Nevada Corporation FNVPrecious Metals51.834.068.07639.81
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. BMRNMajor Pharmaceuticals112.056.718.061433.84
United Therapeutics Corporation UTHRMajor Pharmaceuticals159.699.788.04755.02
Energen Corporation EGNOil & Gas Production71.175.248.03828.62
Cimarex Energy Co XECOil & Gas Production124.49.008.011212.28
Abercrombie & Fitch Company ANFClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores22.482.377.992376.88
Dealertrack Technologies, Inc. TRAKEDP Services39.313.227.98365.43
EQT Midstream Partners, LP EQMNatural Gas Distribution88.26.567.97350.29
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.02.697.951039.63
Tesoro Logistics LP TLLPNatural Gas Distribution56.034.587.95312.54
DexCom, Inc. DXCMMedical/Dental Instruments67.573.717.95765.39
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.021.047.9412762.40
Myriad Genetics, Inc. MYGNBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances33.032.717.91765.80
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.0516.937.894692.26
ServiceNow, Inc. NOWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software74.864.927.882219.07
Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ETENatural Gas Distribution66.664.317.881099.48
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.564.697.882940.01
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZMajor Pharmaceuticals178.712.207.87582.40
Harsco Corporation HSCMetal Fabrications16.081.477.85531.31
Inergy Midstream, L.P. CMLPNatural Gas Distribution15.871.377.84626.19

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.