Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -5 Days Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.342.6315.522905.15
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.235.0615.07852.64
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.964.9612.6624834.30
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.940.64711.7711646.00
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.9610.9111.55327.97
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.1339.385772.58
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.670.3479.222481.84
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.352.958.892205.52
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.1538.8414486.40
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.1138.311172.65
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.980.4608.28141.91
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.833.148.141162.10
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.251.918.10733.14
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.485.657.97989.30
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5815.367.91239.73
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.71.377.803819.14
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.878.077.79699.29
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.1957.783774.73
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.724.547.742287.06
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.453.197.611881.09
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.552.917.23466.68
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.490.5737.153981.21
United Therapeutics Corporation UTHRMajor Pharmaceuticals159.6911.567.08755.02
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.482.067.033909.03
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.012.807.02384.12
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.994.587.001353.68
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. ACHCMedical Specialities68.54.706.97416.10
Salesforce.com Inc CRMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software72.824.646.954459.28
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8117.746.92524.70
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.680.5056.9034334.00
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.172.366.811654.25
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.642.896.812422.60
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.043.406.771364.65
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.1656.721183.32
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.483.936.621066.06
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.561.646.581354.05
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.172.736.561883.13
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. IDXXBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances125.378.546.52462.47
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.284.886.452928.26
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.290.2856.444048.02
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.730.2806.3915682.00
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.166.256.371262.77
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. VRXMajor Pharmaceuticals216.9312.926.371877.52
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.770.8436.282572.21
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. IRWDMajor Pharmaceuticals13.660.8696.22928.57
Cabot Corporation CBTMajor Chemicals42.742.626.21437.12
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.9952.466.201843.79
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.070.9836.121249.90
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.110.7746.11843.42
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.281.486.035431.75
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. BMRNMajor Pharmaceuticals112.056.816.021433.84
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.31.985.91342.63
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.940.9625.917551.10
Grana y Montero S.A.A. GRAMMilitary/Government/Technical8.020.4785.91131.27
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.531.155.888783.81
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.780.5355.871962.44
On Assignment, Inc. ASGNProfessional Services33.651.955.84299.58
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.090.6765.8312262.20
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.690.7965.811777.89
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.691.455.811817.33
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.381.715.812232.59
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.453.775.81605.69
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.820.9695.7711568.00
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.330.3405.771127.96
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.910.8485.622142.88
IPG Photonics Corporation IPGPSemiconductors88.585.075.58467.67
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.0745.5710806.80
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.1795.491702.50
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.661.255.471432.47
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.030.3955.461426.76
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.310.8595.467581.37
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.171.035.441523.84
Oshkosh Corporation OSKAuto Manufacturing53.842.665.40960.70
Harman International Industries, Incorporated HARConsumer Electronics/Appliances130.386.905.38855.74
Aspen Technology, Inc. AZPNEDP Services44.392.215.38713.18
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.180.7455.37360.02
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Medivation, Inc. MDVNMajor Pharmaceuticals120.746.555.36848.83
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.80.7815.354384.26
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.286.635.351470.86
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.021.315.328270.66
SuperValu Inc. SVUFood Chains8.790.5075.325435.70
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.491.475.313444.02
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.470.1255.304022.42
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.50.4805.2962348.30
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.563.275.241420.01
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.810.4265.1912211.70
Spirit Airlines, Inc. SAVEAir Freight/Delivery Services68.473.675.191149.25
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.670.2255.17680.39
ICON plc ICLRBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch64.343.315.17530.20
UMB Financial Corporation UMBFMajor Banks49.792.575.16148.88
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.911.815.137245.04
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.341.765.12936.81
PAREXEL International Corporation PRXLBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch63.5753.335.09482.99
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.510.3495.08646.74
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.083.365.05175.64
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.190.9545.031371.92
AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. AMCMovies/Entertainment30.061.545.02248.22
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.240.9385.014502.04
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.610.9574.9972.39
National Instruments Corporation NATIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software28.61.424.93432.96
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.190.9514.933258.44
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.311.994.891617.13
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.790.4004.867816.01
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.061.234.85692.90
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.80.9404.85804.04
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.841.524.84512.24
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.631.104.811589.72
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4650.6154.811891.47
Allegiant Travel Company ALGTAir Freight/Delivery Services153.767.574.81198.35
Terex Corporation TEXConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks27.461.274.802007.57
TAL Education Group XRSOther Consumer Services36.751.724.79482.29
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.750.6204.784727.33
Scorpio Tankers Inc. STNGMarine Transportation9.340.4664.772435.83
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.261.084.771122.71
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.570.2064.773582.31
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.590.5754.76247.10
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.280.9324.74205.75
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.262.164.72671.12
Buffalo Wild Wings, Inc. BWLDRestaurants159.37.764.72556.55
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.480.8804.68895.30
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.082.264.686144.16
DexCom, Inc. DXCMMedical/Dental Instruments67.573.084.66765.39
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.340.7764.631856.97
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.750.5514.631602.77
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.471.404.631836.74
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.350.9884.615244.71
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.141.194.61351.36
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.91.024.58970.78
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.020.5824.5712762.40
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.750.3394.57352.08
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.562.724.542940.01
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.071.574.53676.53
Cavium, Inc. CAVMSemiconductors64.792.914.52564.24
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.1744.518768.87
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.29.714.4949.71
WellCare Health Plans, Inc. WCGMedical Specialities77.433.544.49331.61
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.960.2174.494168.92
Criteo S.A. CRTOAdvertising41.461.874.47463.24
Swift Transportation Company SWFTTrucking Freight/Courier Services24.21.104.462278.63
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company HMHCBooks22.861.024.46702.62
ServiceNow, Inc. NOWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software74.863.304.452219.07
Silicon Laboratories, Inc. SLABSemiconductors51.672.254.43313.20
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.091.104.432910.18
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.32.664.402854.34
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.059.824.374692.26
QEP Resources, Inc. QEPOil & Gas Production22.50.9664.373021.20
SPX Corporation SPWIndustrial Machinery/Components77.03.404.37579.71
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.270.3004.363836.64
Tesoro Logistics LP TLLPNatural Gas Distribution56.032.484.35312.54
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.70.6814.358516.28
Molina Healthcare Inc MOHMedical Specialities59.232.614.34564.68
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Yelp Inc. YELPOther Consumer Services39.391.934.343275.91
Owens & Minor, Inc. OMIMedical Specialities33.721.434.30661.32
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.610.5214.301178.44
Oil States International, Inc. OISMetal Fabrications47.591.864.271060.15
Foresight Energy LP FELPn/a13.870.5894.26140.43
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.31.294.262108.06
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.180.6124.255218.02
ARRIS Group, Inc. ARRSRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment33.6751.444.252655.87
VCA Inc. WOOFFarming/Seeds/Milling50.972.224.24394.14
Health Net Inc. HNTMedical Specialities52.652.294.23554.64
Gamco Investors, Inc. GBLInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service77.313.424.2310.70
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.1444.235311.69
MSA Safety Incorporporated MSAIndustrial Specialties45.741.944.23123.82
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.730.8124.223140.40
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.742.314.221081.32
Aaron&s, Inc. AANDiversified Commercial Services34.01.414.21598.15
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.251.744.21603.15
CoStar Group, Inc. CSGPBusiness Services204.438.184.19164.02
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.51.004.172858.52
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.291.194.164963.84
Wynn Resorts, Limited WYNNHotels/Resorts111.074.764.162594.22
Federal-Mogul Holdings Corporation FDMLAuto Parts:O.E.M.12.90.5404.15216.25
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. SSNCComputer Software: Prepackaged Software60.172.394.12415.95
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLTHotels/Resorts28.961.214.115460.22
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.60.5804.101769.05
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
FEI Company FEICBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments75.463.004.10302.70
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.844.014.10853.06
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.540.2704.09414.39
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALXNMajor Pharmaceuticals169.236.964.081344.50
Omnicare, Inc. OCRMedical/Nursing Services87.983.464.081444.64
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.550.2554.082167.88
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.972.234.071463.88
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.770.5924.0720057.90
National Oilwell Varco, Inc. NOVMetal Fabrications54.412.094.066188.12
Opko Health Inc OPKMajor Pharmaceuticals13.760.5724.061908.80
Endo International plc ENDPMajor Pharmaceuticals84.0653.494.061794.11
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.3452.674.061705.98
Netsuite Inc NComputer Software: Prepackaged Software95.573.684.05490.33
Group 1 Automotive, Inc. GPIAutomotive Aftermarket78.983.274.03220.30
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. WWWShoe Manufacturing30.731.264.02816.93
Penske Automotive Group, Inc. PAGAutomotive Aftermarket48.811.974.01377.36
Biogen Idec Inc. BIIBBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)373.9315.074.002114.51
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.031.043.957827.38
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.70.9483.952202.54
Manhattan Associates, Inc. MANHComputer Software: Prepackaged Software52.562.103.91438.91
CEPHEID CPHDBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments56.12.193.91638.26
Illumina, Inc. ILMNBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments184.257.093.911311.74
Constellium N.V. CSTMMetal Fabrications18.370.7063.90604.97
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.021.093.88927.81
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.20.7973.88323.06
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.70.3913.873042.92
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.460.8733.87180.84
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.270.8513.8620085.80
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.451.343.86157.11
Joy Global Inc. JOYIndustrial Machinery/Components42.641.583.861708.89
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.432.113.85637.63
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.990.8243.851980.17
Plantronics, Inc. PLTTelecommunications Equipment53.272.083.85363.99
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.180.4203.841387.20
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.831.833.831040.90
Dril-Quip, Inc. DRQMetal Fabrications79.722.853.82494.71
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAMInvestment Managers44.791.713.80361.26
KBR, Inc. KBRMilitary/Government/Technical17.470.6253.802118.69
United Continental Holdings, Inc. UALAir Freight/Delivery Services59.742.263.805939.27
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCOAdvertising11.380.4203.80409.64
Jack In The Box Inc. JACKRestaurants86.773.393.79450.80
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.30.3113.7911980.60
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2851.853.7810961.80
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.330.4193.783846.81
Workday, Inc. WDAYEDP Services91.213.273.781471.43
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.681.513.789021.95
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. REGNMajor Pharmaceuticals457.4617.303.77735.45
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.571.093.75762.78
Mobile Mini, Inc. MINIMetal Fabrications38.541.493.75184.80
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.320.9503.747569.54
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.261.073.73607.53
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.241.423.702642.61
Express Scripts Holding Company ESRXMedical/Nursing Services86.43.133.693829.87
Quintiles Transitional Holdings Inc. QBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch65.882.423.68626.93
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.532.313.68655.81
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation EWIndustrial Specialties126.654.743.68985.34
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. CRLBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch69.162.683.68554.95
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.631.853.663445.71
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.0853.6410768.90
Owens Corning Inc OCIndustrial Machinery/Components38.661.423.631931.00
Tenneco Inc. TENAuto Parts:O.E.M.58.452.073.63552.02
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.550.9623.63832.97
The Ultimate Software Group, Inc. ULTIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software166.226.123.62256.41
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.290.7973.61641.84
Worthington Industries, Inc. WORSteel/Iron Ore27.030.9833.61297.26
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.850.4783.612064.93
Tenet Healthcare Corporation THCHospital/Nursing Management47.861.743.611396.74
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.31.523.594473.22
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.731.923.59904.00
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.090.9833.573251.30
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZMajor Pharmaceuticals178.76.413.57582.40
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.840.6403.575855.13
FMC Technologies, Inc. FTIMetal Fabrications44.11.473.563735.59
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.9951.243.561133.17

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.