Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -9 Months Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.2941.10151.984963.84
ICICI Bank Limited (ADR) IBNCommercial Banks10.939.9875.087542.80
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.541.7472.801172.65
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.673.8368.702481.84
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.2518.3367.72733.14
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.491.1159.615772.58
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.495.6659.173981.21
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.471.2654.604022.42
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.891.0453.1014486.40
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.943.3252.1611646.00
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.554.0450.562167.88
Visa Inc. VBusiness Services66.0544.9950.027491.94
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.69449.0310806.80
Abengoa, S.A. ABGBMilitary/Government/Technical16.05.6848.66159.56
Hanesbrands Inc. HBIClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores31.0821.5748.473053.25
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.695.5647.671777.89
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.122.6545.4219.45
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.53.6745.2262348.30
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.6322.3945.113445.71
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.947.6944.867551.10
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.84.8444.574384.26
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.0125.1043.94384.12
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.0822.1542.996144.16
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.333.1042.401127.96
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2316.6541.84852.64
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.755.0240.831602.77
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.982.7040.68141.91
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9114.8240.327245.04
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.076.3839.901249.90
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.5610.4239.761354.05
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.855.0839.522064.93
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8168.3939.46524.70
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.77539.333774.73
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.4822.8939.031066.06
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.773.8839.002572.21
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.493.9638.88974.13
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.839.7038.241162.10
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.095.2037.2612262.20
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.3511.7437.122205.52
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.995.9336.971980.17
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.961.8136.594168.92
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.86236.5810768.90
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.083.0335.622274.89
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.55.4435.57796.81
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.575.4134.93750.64
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.732.4534.5715682.00
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.671.5034.451552.46
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.5211.6633.891884.74
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.333.0433.523846.81
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.665.6333.421432.47
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.99512.4333.391133.17
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Smith & Nephew SNATS, Inc. (ADR) SNNIndustrial Specialties33.8910.3633.26346.51
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.311.8333.07342.63
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.66132.971183.32
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.671.4832.97680.39
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.812.6432.8212211.70
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.613.4932.771178.44
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.486.0832.66895.30
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.7411.9032.611081.32
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.9713.9632.471463.88
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.949.4932.39665.00
Talisman Energy Inc. TLMOil & Gas Production7.971.5231.839565.37
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.185.1031.55360.02
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.344.3031.541856.97
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.755.9231.47352.08
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.754.0331.344727.33
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.4520.3631.211881.09
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.571.1631.093582.31
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.74.0930.868516.28
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.4912.8230.733444.02
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.542.0830.66414.39
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.94130.391702.50
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.821.2230.358768.87
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.697.9730.301817.33
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.283.9030.08205.75
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.792.3129.827816.01
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.271.8429.713836.64
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.512.6629.71646.74
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.031.9829.691426.76
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.825.4829.6211568.00
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.2812.1229.382928.26
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.682.0929.3434334.00
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.355.2129.045244.71
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.195.3029.021371.92
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.262.2228.991182.49
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.291.4728.754048.02
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.244.9228.724502.04
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.614.9728.6972.39
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.2510.9228.66131.62
Columbia Sportswear Company COLMApparel62.711.0728.53292.22
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.559.9228.35466.68
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.175.4028.351523.84
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.265.3428.231122.71
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.63.7828.211769.05
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.8723.6628.06699.29
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.6410.5628.012422.60
Magna International, Inc. MGAAuto Parts:O.E.M.50.4319.6228.011027.58
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4655.8327.781891.47
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.36.8827.702108.06
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.0410.6127.661364.65
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.478.2327.651836.74
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.247.5427.632642.61
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.693.1827.599035.24
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.31.9127.5111980.60
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.146.1727.48351.36
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.324.6827.377569.54
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.72.4227.283042.92
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.026.0627.22927.81
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.9621.6227.21327.97
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.945.2627.16946.16
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.314.7827.082854.34
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.183.5326.825218.02
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.097.7826.823251.30
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.921.2726.793327.19
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.294.5926.73641.84
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.177.4326.561654.25
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.065.3726.53692.90
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.7213.0026.362287.06
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.314.3126.347581.37
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.635.2426.281589.72
Infosys Limited (ADR) INFYEDP Services30.989.0526.153863.41
Stantec Inc STNMilitary/Government/Technical26.998.0426.0729.28
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.9917.8025.981353.68
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.267.0025.94607.53
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.848.7925.94512.24
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.5510.8325.89700.34
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.37.9025.814473.22
Pharmacyclics, Inc. PCYCMajor Pharmaceuticals256.234.8725.75910.86
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.913.3825.742142.88
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.484.6725.671590.35
Insulet Corporation PODDMedical/Dental Instruments29.858.0725.63824.98
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.55.2025.612858.52
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.5615.5925.571420.01
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.734.6925.523140.40
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.113.4925.52843.42
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.01.2825.37484.12
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.7310.3425.34904.00
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.73.7025.263819.14
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.046.1425.19216.09
Goldcorp Inc. GGPrecious Metals18.834.6225.197079.34
Cytec Industries Inc. CYTMajor Chemicals55.2911.6925.15452.15
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.026.7625.138270.66
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.275.0425.1120085.80
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.1615.7924.891262.77
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.34513.2924.771705.98
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.022.7624.6812762.40
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.577.2024.66762.78
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.286.8124.505431.75
Netflix, Inc. NFLXConsumer Electronics/Video Chains556.588.9724.473295.74
Constellium N.V. CSTMMetal Fabrications18.374.2124.46604.97
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.343.7324.432905.15
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.711.4224.4029434.90
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.891.4224.312212.74
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.735.6824.2895.08
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.71524.235144.65
King Digital Entertainment plc KINGComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.863.0324.151422.98
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. HAINPackaged Foods60.2415.4324.09877.74
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.32.2324.08690.88
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.969.3223.9524834.30
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.659.6023.891724.55
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.213.1623.728407.04
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.097.1923.702910.18
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.545.9523.671367.53
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5846.7423.67239.73
Syntel, Inc. SYNTEDP Services45.0211.2023.66321.78
Pan American Silver Corp. PAASPrecious Metals9.522.2023.661613.59
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.15.6323.65268.56
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.836.6223.621040.90
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.774.0223.5120057.90
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.949.5323.461665.49
NewJersey Resources Corporation NJROil/Gas Transmission30.518.9023.45325.77
BlackBerry Limited BBRYTelecommunications Equipment10.162.1523.447582.31
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.83523.405311.69
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.843.9923.335855.13
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.16.0723.31751.70
Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANGOil & Gas Production82.5714.0523.31947.12
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.465.1023.29180.84
Gildan Activewear, Inc. GILApparel31.718.8623.28389.76
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.822.8123.2514370.10
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.54023.2218933.60
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd. FSLSemiconductors39.095.4623.211615.57
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.844.4623.16891.08
Abengoa Yield plc ABYElectric Utilities: Central33.916.0623.12314.55
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.4414.7623.05280.34
Sprint Corporation STelecommunications Equipment5.131.0622.9911410.90
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P. CLMTIntegrated oil Companies27.825.1622.96350.26
Concho Resources Inc. CXOOil & Gas Production126.6621.8522.821192.58
Apollo Education Group, Inc. APOLOther Consumer Services16.7855.2022.722322.52
Cree, Inc. CREESemiconductors31.686.9822.702324.21
QEP Resources, Inc. QEPOil & Gas Production22.54.7322.703021.20
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.437.5822.6766.15
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.75.8622.442202.54
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.0511.1222.382741.83
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.458.0122.35157.11
Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. CSODComputer Software: Prepackaged Software28.636.6222.34424.66
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.194.4922.323258.44
Hertz Global Holdings, Inc HTZRental/Leasing Companies20.844.5322.255077.04
Vermilion Energy Inc. VETOil & Gas Production48.149.6522.2250.36
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.465.0022.20672.51
MPLX LP MPLXNatural Gas Distribution77.7513.2222.1695.56
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.182.1322.111387.20
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.589.1222.0596.32
Amphenol Corporation APHElectrical Products55.3710.7821.881043.15
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.2822.8321.84767.92
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.555.5621.78832.97
SunPower Corporation SPWRSemiconductors32.195.7821.731406.70
Companhia Paranaense de Energia (COPEL) ELPElectric Utilities: Central10.942.5421.70757.73
American Realty Capital Properties, Inc. ARCPReal Estate Investment Trusts9.031.8021.666728.84
Yelp Inc. YELPOther Consumer Services39.3911.1821.633275.91
First Solar, Inc. FSLRSemiconductors59.6710.1821.401619.86
Shutterstock, Inc. SSTKEDP Services67.4912.8121.25245.38
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.494.2621.246742.88
Cenovus Energy Inc CVEOil & Gas Production18.824.0421.232059.81
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2858.3721.2210961.80
Financial Engines, Inc. FNGNInvestment Managers42.176.9321.05293.61
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.386.3721.022232.59
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.318.1720.991617.13
Targa Resources Partners LP NGLSNatural Gas Distribution45.449.5120.901267.54
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.258.1320.86603.15
CPFL Energia S.A. CPLElectric Utilities: Central13.022.7120.85358.68
Targa Resources, Inc. TRGPNatural Gas Distribution104.9719.7320.84640.17
Valhi, Inc. VHIMajor Chemicals6.531.1420.8238.53
Starbucks Corporation SBUXRestaurants49.5812.3820.737270.26
Inergy Midstream, L.P. CMLPNatural Gas Distribution15.873.2320.71626.19
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.9713.7420.712198.45
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.057.9220.691585.44
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Five Below, Inc. FIVEDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores33.727.0620.65864.12
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.0812.4220.63175.64
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.346.6420.62936.81
Criteo S.A. CRTOAdvertising41.467.0120.61463.24
Silver Wheaton Corp SLWPrecious Metals19.743.7920.603871.64
DEMANDWARE, INC. DWREEDP Services61.610.5920.56327.82
Terra Nitrogen Company, L.P. TNHAgricultural Chemicals133.7623.0220.5221.27
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.532.7020.508783.81
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.07.1320.431039.63
Pembina Pipeline Corp. PBAOil & Gas Production34.816.6020.39244.65
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.5610.6920.362940.01
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.266.2920.32671.12
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.0541.1020.314692.26
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.996.0620.251171.48
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation TMHCHomebuilding18.523.3420.22257.58
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.5312.0220.21655.81
Arista Networks, Inc. ANETComputer Communications Equipment64.0113.2620.18506.61
Golar LNG Partners LP GMLPMarine Transportation29.215.5620.17168.10
Integrated Device Technology, Inc. IDTISemiconductors18.193.1720.162242.66
HomeAway, Inc. AWAYEDP Services27.955.5320.161784.95
Teekay Corporation TKMarine Transportation49.719.4220.13462.97
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.94.5620.11970.78
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.176.9319.981883.13
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.8414.7419.77853.06

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.