Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -6 Months Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
ICICI Bank Limited (ADR) IBNCommercial Banks10.9311.59111.267542.80
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.2514.5084.00733.14
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.495.9879.453981.21
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.672.2975.612481.84
Visa Inc. VBusiness Services66.0556.5272.557491.94
Hanesbrands Inc. HBIClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores31.0828.4271.603053.25
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.471.0465.504022.42
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.76461.841172.65
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.87061.3914486.40
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.68459.6110806.80
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.77658.855772.58
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.553.3358.402167.88
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.942.5750.2411646.00
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.332.5347.401127.96
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.754.1044.821602.77
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.854.3444.812064.93
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.4823.7744.211066.06
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.693.8844.031777.89
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.69243.963774.73
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.083.0243.442274.89
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.52.5042.8062348.30
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.945.1642.077551.10
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.55.3340.92796.81
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.982.1240.19141.91
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.8311.8040.081162.10
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9110.8539.857245.04
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.773.4639.612572.21
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.732.2239.5815682.00
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.83.6039.504384.26
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.4521.2539.111881.09
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.755.5838.98352.08
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.0116.2238.47384.12
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.122.2138.3919.45
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.671.3938.281552.46
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.074.9937.421249.90
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.4914.2436.773444.02
Infosys Limited (ADR) INFYEDP Services30.9811.2836.563863.41
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.671.3036.47680.39
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.0816.2036.126144.16
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.961.6736.014168.92
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.994.7435.881980.17
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2310.7735.82852.64
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.245.2935.824502.04
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.64.0735.171769.05
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.493.6234.96974.13
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.612.9534.511178.44
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.093.3334.1712262.20
Magna International, Inc. MGAAuto Parts:O.E.M.50.4321.5533.911027.58
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.484.6733.83895.30
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.682.0633.7234334.00
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.2814.5233.572928.26
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.566.6832.851354.05
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.512.3532.69646.74
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.697.2232.491817.33
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.541.9132.45414.39
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.5210.1432.251884.74
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. HAINPackaged Foods60.2418.4032.20877.74
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.9921.0132.061353.68
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.812.1231.7812211.70
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.265.2431.671122.71
Gildan Activewear, Inc. GILApparel31.7111.1531.63389.76
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.275.5931.5420085.80
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8156.1831.44524.70
NewJersey Resources Corporation NJROil/Gas Transmission30.5111.0731.27325.77
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.9711.2831.211463.88
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.32.6031.19690.88
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.184.0031.09360.02
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.357.9731.082205.52
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.79830.861702.50
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.332.6730.533846.81
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.824.5030.4011568.00
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.75230.3010768.90
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.145.9230.15351.36
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.048.0329.76216.09
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.284.3529.40205.75
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4654.7229.371891.47
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Talisman Energy Inc. TLMOil & Gas Production7.971.1629.339565.37
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.183.4529.285218.02
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.7410.9029.181081.32
Pharmacyclics, Inc. PCYCMajor Pharmaceuticals256.242.6529.16910.86
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.178.6729.021654.25
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.343.7928.981856.97
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.50528.781183.32
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.6411.4728.772422.60
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.38.7428.77342.63
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.558.7128.70466.68
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.8725.9728.63699.29
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.031.9228.591426.76
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.271.4828.513836.64
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.194.6328.501371.92
Starbucks Corporation SBUXRestaurants49.5816.3528.457270.26
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.313.9828.272854.34
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.4416.7628.15280.34
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.838.1528.141040.90
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.571.1528.083582.31
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.635.1328.041589.72
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.944.8927.94946.16
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.73.0727.838516.28
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.439.5327.6566.15
Abengoa, S.A. ABGBMilitary/Government/Technical16.03.5927.60159.56
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.2511.6827.54131.62
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.664.4827.371432.47
Insulet Corporation PODDMedical/Dental Instruments29.858.0927.37824.98
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.752.8227.294727.33
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.261.7227.271182.49
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.9958.0427.071133.17
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.73.6127.053819.14
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.9623.9726.90327.97
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.113.1126.86843.42
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.736.9926.8595.08
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.844.7726.84891.08
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.639.5126.803445.71
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.025.9926.77927.81
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.31.7826.6011980.60
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.546.0526.491367.53
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.477.4926.401836.74
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.286.1726.305431.75
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.291.3726.254048.02
Apollo Education Group, Inc. APOLOther Consumer Services16.7855.7826.162322.52
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P. CLMTIntegrated oil Companies27.825.6126.15350.26
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.659.5626.101724.55
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.096.9826.043251.30
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.2825.0326.02767.92
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.5614.3125.981420.01
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.212.9425.888407.04
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.344.1325.882905.15
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.34513.8825.811705.98
Terra Nitrogen Company, L.P. TNHAgricultural Chemicals133.7627.8325.7921.27
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.174.7125.701523.84
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.313.7225.687581.37
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.01.2125.67484.12
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.891.3125.632212.74
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.7214.5125.602287.06
Netflix, Inc. NFLXConsumer Electronics/Video Chains556.594.5725.583295.74
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.846.9625.48512.24
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.692.6225.349035.24
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.484.0525.271590.35
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.096.7025.212910.18
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.969.4725.0824834.30
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.266.1425.05607.53
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.38.1524.774473.22
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.294.1824.73641.84
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.734.4224.733140.40
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.76.3324.622202.54
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.353.7924.625244.71
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.711.5824.4629434.90
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.464.8424.40180.84
BlackBerry Limited BBRYTelecommunications Equipment10.162.1924.217582.31
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5845.8724.19239.73
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.95.1124.11970.78
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.74624.085311.69
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.14.9524.07268.56
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.048.9723.991364.65
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.08.5223.901039.63
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.5510.3823.85700.34
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.246.3123.742642.61
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.71.9123.733042.92
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.912.7823.732142.88
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.194.4823.723258.44
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.025.3323.648270.66
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.465.2223.61672.51
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.022.4823.5912762.40
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.613.7323.5972.39
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.53823.4218933.60
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.35.9723.372108.06
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCOAdvertising11.382.0123.22409.64
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.5611.0523.212940.01
Goldcorp Inc. GGPrecious Metals18.834.2323.197079.34
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.83423.168768.87
Cenovus Energy Inc CVEOil & Gas Production18.823.8422.992059.81
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.948.8322.951665.49
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd. FSLSemiconductors39.096.3222.931615.57
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.573.5922.79750.64
Shutterstock, Inc. SSTKEDP Services67.4913.0722.79245.38
Five Below, Inc. FIVEDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores33.727.3722.77864.12
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.65422.765144.65
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.791.6222.717816.01
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.258.2922.67603.15
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.064.4122.57692.90
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.920.90222.443327.19
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.15.5422.42751.70
CVR Refining, LP CVRRIntegrated oil Companies21.543.6122.41275.08
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.317.8422.401617.13
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.457.2422.40157.11
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.555.6322.39832.97
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.494.5322.316742.88
Targa Resources, Inc. TRGPNatural Gas Distribution104.9719.3222.28640.17
Vermilion Energy Inc. VETOil & Gas Production48.148.8122.1050.36
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.058.2922.031585.44
Pan American Silver Corp. PAASPrecious Metals9.521.9721.981613.59
King Digital Entertainment plc KINGComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.862.9521.891422.98
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.773.4121.8220057.90
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.54.0221.722858.52
SanDisk Corporation SNDKElectronic Components66.9415.4521.645479.99
Targa Resources Partners LP NGLSNatural Gas Distribution45.448.5821.591267.54
Melco Crown Entertainment Limited (ADR) MPELHotels/Resorts20.424.5821.433612.82
Grana y Montero S.A.A. GRAMMilitary/Government/Technical8.021.8821.37131.27
Wynn Resorts, Limited WYNNHotels/Resorts111.0727.0321.352594.22
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.996.0821.271171.48
Sprint Corporation STelecommunications Equipment5.130.89021.2611410.90
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.738.4421.20904.00
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Foresight Energy LP FELPn/a13.873.0421.13140.43
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.1616.2821.081262.77
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.575.6221.06762.78
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.385.7021.052232.59
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.0539.5521.044692.26
Mattel, Inc. MATRecreational Products/Toys28.165.0221.019092.99
Harsco Corporation HSCMetal Fabrications16.083.1720.97531.31
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.843.1920.965855.13
iGATE Corporation IGTEEDP Services47.567.3920.851571.98
Worthington Industries, Inc. WORSteel/Iron Ore27.035.5120.83297.26
HollyFrontier Corporation HFCIntegrated oil Companies38.787.2020.822833.37
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.294.4420.774963.84
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.267.1620.61671.12
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.323.9820.597569.54
Steel Dynamics, Inc. STLDSteel/Iron Ore22.133.6220.563687.86
SunPower Corporation SPWRSemiconductors32.195.2020.541406.70
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.582.8820.422286.31
Opko Health Inc OPKMajor Pharmaceuticals13.762.1920.321908.80
MPLX LP MPLXNatural Gas Distribution77.7513.3220.2395.56
Inergy Midstream, L.P. CMLPNatural Gas Distribution15.872.7820.08626.19
Golar LNG Partners LP GMLPMarine Transportation29.215.0720.06168.10
Telefonica Brasil S.A. (ADR) VIVTelecommunications Equipment16.423.1619.963500.01
Cree, Inc. CREESemiconductors31.686.2419.952324.21
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.177.1119.951883.13
Huaneng Power International, Inc. (ADR) HNPElectric Utilities: Central56.929.4219.84102.04
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Sasol Ltd. (ADR) SSLOil & Gas Production40.256.5719.83449.25
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.9711.8219.772198.45
HomeAway, Inc. AWAYEDP Services27.955.2019.771784.95
Concho Resources Inc. CXOOil & Gas Production126.6618.4019.741192.58
DCP Midstream Partners, LP DPMNatural Gas Distribution40.87.2319.70678.97
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.4817.0419.69989.30
Medivation, Inc. MDVNMajor Pharmaceuticals120.7420.2319.63848.83
Albemarle Corporation ALBMajor Chemicals59.79.7119.591052.13
Rovi Corporation ROVIMulti-Sector Companies18.513.8019.532001.90
Aluminum Corporation of China Limited ACHAluminum16.092.2619.49369.02
Dynegy Inc. DYNElectric Utilities: Central33.275.3019.471632.53
Olin Corporation OLNMajor Chemicals29.534.7219.471031.01
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.588.1319.4696.32
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.822.1819.4614370.10
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.946.5119.44665.00
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.23.2019.38323.06
Manhattan Associates, Inc. MANHComputer Software: Prepackaged Software52.568.3819.36438.91
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation TMHCHomebuilding18.523.2619.34257.58
Sesa Sterlite Limited (ADR) SSLTMetal Fabrications13.142.2919.34134.64
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.459.6319.34605.69
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. LFLAir Freight/Delivery Services9.571.7319.33968.30
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.181.8519.321387.20
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.592.5019.26247.10
First Solar, Inc. FSLRSemiconductors59.678.6019.221619.86

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.