Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -10 Days Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.233.5610.63852.64
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.252.0710.19733.14
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.940.5339.9411646.00
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.1298.921172.65
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.341.578.702905.15
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.670.2888.042481.84
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.1447.9614486.40
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.1217.955772.58
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.967.347.54327.97
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.980.3887.16141.91
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.352.366.902205.52
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.962.786.7624834.30
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.730.2946.5215682.00
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.832.596.411162.10
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.876.966.32699.29
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.680.4316.2534334.00
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.1446.213774.73
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.561.526.131354.05
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.690.8496.121777.89
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.490.5746.00974.13
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.940.9875.997551.10
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.71.005.933819.14
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.490.4615.913981.21
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.470.1375.864022.42
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.0715.8310806.80
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.070.9605.811249.90
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8115.435.80524.70
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.483.335.731066.06
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.452.635.681881.09
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.1315.641183.32
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.552.255.61466.68
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.50.4955.6062348.30
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.661.265.601432.47
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.770.7495.592572.21
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.012.375.58384.12
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.284.125.572928.26
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.810.4545.5012211.70
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.330.3225.441127.96
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.642.545.362422.60
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.091.615.353251.30
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.80.7725.354384.26
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.090.6075.3212262.20
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.670.2305.31680.39
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.820.8805.2411568.00
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.110.6315.20843.42
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.481.525.173909.03
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5810.505.15239.73
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.261.105.131122.71
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.691.275.091817.33
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.483.745.02989.30
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.911.755.007245.04
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.170.9865.001523.84
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.723.034.992287.06
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.540.3244.96414.39
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.432.524.94637.63
Manhattan Associates, Inc. MANHComputer Software: Prepackaged Software52.562.624.91438.91
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.731.934.9195.08
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.840.8244.855855.13
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.31.674.83342.63
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.042.404.751364.65
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.310.7494.727581.37
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.750.5624.711602.77
Omnicare, Inc. OCRMedical/Nursing Services87.983.874.711444.64
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.021.184.708270.66
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.164.694.651262.77
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.570.1964.623582.31
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.990.9904.601980.17
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.750.6004.604727.33
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.171.654.601654.25
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.141.184.60351.36
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.350.9664.595244.71
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. IDXXBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances125.376.414.59462.47
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.290.2104.584048.02
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.280.9004.57205.75
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.180.6154.535218.02
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.030.3474.521426.76
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.562.784.511420.01
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.1484.511702.50
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.910.6744.502142.88
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.742.464.501081.32
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.281.084.475431.75
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4650.5854.461891.47
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.521.904.461884.74
Grana y Montero S.A.A. GRAMMilitary/Government/Technical8.020.3564.46131.27
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.340.7294.451856.97
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.510.3074.45646.74
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.9951.704.421843.79
FMC Technologies, Inc. FTIMetal Fabrications44.11.734.393735.59
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.452.834.39605.69
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.381.284.382232.59
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.190.8314.381371.92
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. IRWDMajor Pharmaceuticals13.660.6284.37928.57
United Therapeutics Corporation UTHRMajor Pharmaceuticals159.697.354.34755.02
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.630.9774.341589.72
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.091.194.332910.18
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.571.244.33762.78
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.285.474.331470.86
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.832.044.301040.90
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.972.334.281463.88
Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. ACHCMedical Specialities68.52.904.24416.10
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.992.824.231353.68
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.841.304.23512.24
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.285.044.21767.92
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.171.794.191883.13
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.270.2844.183836.64
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.480.6694.141590.35
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.610.8114.1372.39
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company HMHCBooks22.860.9704.13702.62
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.550.2584.102167.88
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.081.894.086144.16
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. VRXMajor Pharmaceuticals216.938.304.081877.52
Salesforce.com Inc CRMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software72.822.724.074459.28
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.70.6174.078516.28
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.31.214.062108.06
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.610.4984.051178.44
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.90.9044.05970.78
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.491.204.033444.02
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.1334.015311.69
ICON plc ICLRBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch64.342.634.01530.20
Harman International Industries, Incorporated HARConsumer Electronics/Appliances130.385.354.00855.74
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.341.413.98936.81
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.780.3543.981962.44
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. BMRNMajor Pharmaceuticals112.054.583.971433.84
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation TMHCHomebuilding18.520.7573.97257.58
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.790.3173.977816.01
Cabot Corporation CBTMajor Chemicals42.741.703.95437.12
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.021.113.95927.81
Rovi Corporation ROVIMulti-Sector Companies18.510.7343.952001.90
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.20.7813.93323.06
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.32.373.912854.34
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.291.123.904963.84
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.960.1873.894168.92
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.471.173.881836.74
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.240.7503.884502.04
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.1493.878768.87
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.732.043.86904.00
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.80.7363.85804.04
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.031.003.857827.38
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.50.9143.852858.52
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.480.7203.83895.30
Cavium, Inc. CAVMSemiconductors64.792.543.83564.24
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.530.7463.828783.81
Illumina, Inc. ILMNBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments184.257.083.811311.74
Myriad Genetics, Inc. MYGNBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances33.031.263.81765.80
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.180.5133.81360.02
Swift Transportation Company SWFTTrucking Freight/Courier Services24.20.9533.802278.63
Steel Dynamics, Inc. STLDSteel/Iron Ore22.130.7923.803687.86
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.020.4773.7912762.40
Owens Corning Inc OCIndustrial Machinery/Components38.661.533.781931.00
Medivation, Inc. MDVNMajor Pharmaceuticals120.744.693.78848.83
Exterran Holdings, Inc. EXHDiversified Commercial Services37.071.303.76676.53
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Minerals Technologies Inc. MTXMajor Chemicals67.732.563.76183.99
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.270.7863.7420085.80
Foresight Energy LP FELPn/a13.870.5233.74140.43
DexCom, Inc. DXCMMedical/Dental Instruments67.572.513.74765.39
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.190.7233.733258.44
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.241.413.722642.61
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.651.823.721724.55
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.70.3783.723042.92
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.60.5223.721769.05
Constellium N.V. CSTMMetal Fabrications18.370.6723.72604.97
CEPHEID CPHDBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments56.12.063.71638.26
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.50.5923.70796.81
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.631.873.683445.71
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.581.833.6696.32
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.850.4813.662064.93
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.562.193.662940.01
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.750.2763.65352.08
Terra Nitrogen Company, L.P. TNHAgricultural Chemicals133.764.873.6421.27
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.940.6493.64946.16
Silicon Laboratories, Inc. SLABSemiconductors51.671.863.63313.20
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.290.8063.63641.84
DeVry Education Group Inc. DVOther Consumer Services30.241.173.62919.74
athenahealth, Inc. ATHNBusiness Services122.664.403.62671.60
Integrated Device Technology, Inc. IDTISemiconductors18.190.6803.612242.66
National Oilwell Varco, Inc. NOVMetal Fabrications54.411.893.616188.12
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.180.3893.611387.20
Terex Corporation TEXConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks27.460.9553.602007.57
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.311.473.581617.13
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.3452.323.561705.98
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.890.2053.562212.74
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.082.333.55175.64
Aaron&s, Inc. AANDiversified Commercial Services34.01.123.54598.15
On Assignment, Inc. ASGNProfessional Services33.651.223.53299.58
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.451.203.52157.11
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACCFinance: Consumer Services236.27.423.5249.71
Oil States International, Inc. OISMetal Fabrications47.591.513.521060.15
Allegiant Travel Company ALGTAir Freight/Delivery Services153.765.653.51198.35
IPG Photonics Corporation IPGPSemiconductors88.583.233.50467.67
Bristow Group Inc BRSTransportation Services62.132.093.50320.74
HomeAway, Inc. AWAYEDP Services27.950.9993.491784.95
Microsemi Corporation MSCCSemiconductors33.361.163.49482.74
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.330.3863.493846.81
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.70.8313.492202.54
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.730.6763.483140.40
Worthington Industries, Inc. WORSteel/Iron Ore27.030.9403.48297.26
PAREXEL International Corporation PRXLBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch63.5752.303.48482.99
Proto Labs, Inc. PRLBMetal Fabrications70.02.513.47299.34
Oshkosh Corporation OSKAuto Manufacturing53.841.693.46960.70
UMB Financial Corporation UMBFMajor Banks49.791.753.46148.88
Franco-Nevada Corporation FNVPrecious Metals51.831.713.46639.81
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.532.153.46655.81
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2851.713.4610961.80
NRG Energy, Inc. NRGElectric Utilities: Central25.240.8593.454610.49
Gamco Investors, Inc. GBLInvestment Bankers/Brokers/Service77.312.813.4510.70
Syntel, Inc. SYNTEDP Services45.021.613.45321.78
Scorpio Tankers Inc. STNGMarine Transportation9.340.3353.452435.83
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.770.5023.4520057.90
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.251.893.42131.62
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.057.453.414692.26
Oceaneering International, Inc. OIIOilfield Services/Equipment55.111.853.411377.55
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.460.7743.40180.84
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.590.4073.40247.10
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.580.5643.392286.31
AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. AMCMovies/Entertainment30.061.063.39248.22
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.060.8633.38692.90
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.210.4593.388407.04
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALXNMajor Pharmaceuticals169.235.923.381344.50
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.670.1913.361552.46
Valhi, Inc. VHIMajor Chemicals6.530.2203.3638.53
Buffalo Wild Wings, Inc. BWLDRestaurants159.35.663.35556.55
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.551.913.35700.34
MSA Safety Incorporporated MSAIndustrial Specialties45.741.603.35123.82
Aspen Technology, Inc. AZPNEDP Services44.391.373.34713.18
QEP Resources, Inc. QEPOil & Gas Production22.50.7363.333021.20
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.920.1623.323327.19
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Wynn Resorts, Limited WYNNHotels/Resorts111.073.983.322594.22
Tyler Technologies, Inc. TYLComputer Software: Prepackaged Software121.954.133.32219.60
ServiceNow, Inc. NOWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software74.862.473.312219.07
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.843.233.30853.06
Harsco Corporation HSCMetal Fabrications16.080.5223.30531.31
Netsuite Inc NComputer Software: Prepackaged Software95.573.023.30490.33
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.0763.2910768.90
Perrigo Company PRGOMajor Pharmaceuticals183.286.243.283842.34
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.261.543.28671.12
CSX Corporation CSXRailroads36.091.153.2812447.80
Avago Technologies Limited AVGOSemiconductors116.883.873.282005.24
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.540.9663.271367.53
Cameron International Corporation CAMMetal Fabrications54.821.683.272944.13
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.1293.255144.65
Standard Pacific Corp SPFHomebuilding8.10.2633.243500.52
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.31.373.244473.22
Abercrombie & Fitch Company ANFClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores22.480.7123.232376.88
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.972.383.232198.45
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.00.1903.23484.12
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.681.313.229021.95
Dynegy Inc. DYNElectric Utilities: Central33.271.053.221632.53
ARRIS Group, Inc. ARRSRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment33.6751.093.212655.87
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.193.773.21648.22
Spirit Airlines, Inc. SAVEAir Freight/Delivery Services68.472.313.201149.25

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.