Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -10 Weeks Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Hanesbrands Inc. HBIClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores31.0812.2238.373053.25
Visa Inc. VBusiness Services66.0526.7138.317491.94
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.254.2427.48733.14
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.941.0121.2311646.00
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.31220.345772.58
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.470.33319.764022.42
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.670.56319.622481.84
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.730.99219.5015682.00
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.24319.381172.65
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.495.5919.133444.02
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.29417.8514486.40
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.489.1517.811066.06
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.980.86816.98141.91
NewJersey Resources Corporation NJROil/Gas Transmission30.514.9116.82325.77
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.491.3016.453981.21
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.234.9615.94852.64
Magna International, Inc. MGAAuto Parts:O.E.M.50.438.9215.751027.58
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.662.9015.631432.47
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.288.1815.612928.26
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.18215.6010806.80
Starbucks Corporation SBUXRestaurants49.588.4815.557270.26
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.836.2815.511162.10
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.31.0715.49690.88
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.51.0115.4862348.30
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.330.86515.431127.96
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.27615.383774.73
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.680.91215.2734334.00
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.045.2614.99216.09
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.00.70514.91484.12
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.691.8514.691777.89
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.693.2214.501817.33
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.771.5714.332572.21
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.563.4614.331354.05
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.842.5414.20891.08
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.174.6614.141654.25
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.016.2514.14384.12
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.992.1413.871980.17
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.072.0913.771249.90
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.24713.681183.32
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.646.0613.632422.60
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.550.79313.542167.88
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.750.93013.52352.08
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8133.7613.50524.70
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.941.9213.497551.10
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.342.3813.452905.15
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.914.3813.457245.04
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.71.8713.443819.14
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.045.7613.441364.65
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.524.9513.331884.74
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.811.0013.2512211.70
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.81.5913.024384.26
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.8713.5612.99699.29
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.491.2312.78974.13
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.734.0212.7695.08
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.354.0612.702205.52
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.691.2312.699035.24
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.566.8412.591420.01
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.456.2912.431881.09
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.570.48112.363582.31
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.192.0812.261371.92
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.091.2112.2412262.20
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.9611.7012.20327.97
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.834.4212.201040.90
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.821.7911.9811568.00
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.670.46011.97680.39
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.890.62411.882212.74
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.35.9711.802854.34
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.181.5811.775218.02
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.331.1011.593846.81
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.510.75511.56646.74
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.282.2111.55205.75
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.111.2911.28843.42
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.32211.201702.50
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.911.4511.132142.88
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.751.2411.114727.33
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.960.51311.074168.92
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.481.6811.03895.30
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.434.6711.0166.15
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.311.6110.987581.37
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5823.1810.90239.73
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.241.7810.904502.04
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.181.3610.85360.02
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.726.7210.762287.06
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.38910.758768.87
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.24710.7410768.90
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.552.6610.72832.97
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.683.9610.659021.95
Apollo Education Group, Inc. APOLOther Consumer Services16.7852.1010.632322.52
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.255.8010.63131.62
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.022.4610.638270.66
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.92.2510.60970.78
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.553.7810.58466.68
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.084.3710.576144.16
Rovi Corporation ROVIMulti-Sector Companies18.511.9810.552001.90
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.341.5610.441856.97
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.351.9210.365244.71
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.32710.365311.69
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.751.0510.321602.77
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.974.9010.231463.88
Melco Crown Entertainment Limited (ADR) MPELHotels/Resorts20.422.1810.203612.82
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.941.8310.18946.16
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.71.3310.158516.28
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.632.0210.151589.72
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.270.62210.133836.64
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.611.0310.051178.44
Foresight Energy LP FELPn/a13.871.4810.03140.43
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.841.5610.025855.13
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.093.069.973251.30
SanDisk Corporation SNDKElectronic Components66.946.769.955479.99
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.482.739.903909.03
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.920.4019.903327.19
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. LFLAir Freight/Delivery Services9.570.8509.89968.30
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.282.159.895431.75
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. BMRNMajor Pharmaceuticals112.0511.259.871433.84
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.142.269.86351.36
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.33.369.81342.63
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.092.669.792910.18
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.51.419.79796.81
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.191.799.763258.44
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.04.319.761039.63
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.488.239.68989.30
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.271.809.6620085.80
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.260.6279.631182.49
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.964.199.6124834.30
Rollins, Inc. ROLDiversified Commercial Services24.82.219.60266.80
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.72.269.572202.54
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Abercrombie & Fitch Company ANFClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores22.481.969.552376.88
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4651.249.531891.47
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.120.5889.5319.45
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.168.659.491262.77
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.445.549.48280.34
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.180.9619.461387.20
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.32.689.452108.06
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.821.049.4514370.10
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.261.869.441122.71
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.2289.3618933.60
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.434.399.34637.63
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.842.549.23512.24
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.211.059.198407.04
Wynn Resorts, Limited WYNNHotels/Resorts111.0711.109.162594.22
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.790.6739.147816.01
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.030.7449.111426.76
Companhia Paranaense de Energia (COPEL) ELPElectric Utilities: Central10.940.9389.06757.73
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.30.7139.0411980.60
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.454.969.02605.69
Aluminum Corporation of China Limited ACHAluminum16.091.219.02369.02
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.12.299.00751.70
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.472.479.001836.74
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.290.4598.994048.02
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.481.308.961590.35
Yanzhou Coal Mining Company Limited YZCCoal Mining9.950.8168.95250.01
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.382.528.932232.59
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.670.4738.931552.46
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.021.018.9112762.40
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.564.478.882940.01
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.9952.848.861133.17
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.540.5208.81414.39
Perrigo Company PRGOMajor Pharmaceuticals183.2814.858.803842.34
Huaneng Power International, Inc. (ADR) HNPElectric Utilities: Central56.924.208.76102.04
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.289.218.75767.92
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.70.8238.743042.92
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.343.048.73936.81
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.452.808.73157.11
MGM Resorts International MGMHotels/Resorts21.151.768.729691.08
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.535.348.68655.81
Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation SMISemiconductors5.470.4178.65181.48
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.2810.378.641470.86
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.633.768.623445.71
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.771.228.6220057.90
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.022.258.60927.81
Alcatel Lucent (ADR) ALUTelecommunications Equipment3.40.3248.5419499.30
Mattel, Inc. MATRecreational Products/Toys28.162.108.539092.99
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.51.858.512858.52
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.292.268.514963.84
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.850.9738.502064.93
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.572.428.49762.78
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.571.458.49750.64
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.2818.485144.65
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.33.378.464473.22
Goldcorp Inc. GGPrecious Metals18.831.568.447079.34
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.710.6598.4429434.90
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.031.968.437827.38
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.611.538.4272.39
Kraft Foods Group, Inc. KRFTPackaged Foods84.775.668.406568.01
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.080.8368.392274.89
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.61.058.371769.05
Grana y Montero S.A.A. GRAMMilitary/Government/Technical8.020.6478.34131.27
BHP Billiton plc (ADR) BBLCoal Mining48.33.578.33938.57
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. IRWDMajor Pharmaceuticals13.661.238.30928.57
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.992.488.281171.48
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2854.008.2710961.80
Abengoa, S.A. ABGBMilitary/Government/Technical16.01.368.26159.56
Wuxi Pharmatech (Cayman) Inc. WXMajor Pharmaceuticals43.172.938.26584.76
Medivation, Inc. MDVNMajor Pharmaceuticals120.7410.248.25848.83
Integrated Device Technology, Inc. IDTISemiconductors18.191.578.252242.66
United Therapeutics Corporation UTHRMajor Pharmaceuticals159.6913.598.24755.02
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.173.458.211883.13
CPFL Energia S.A. CPLElectric Utilities: Central13.020.9848.20358.68
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.3454.968.191705.98
Core-Mark Holding Company, Inc. COREFood Distributors52.714.768.19201.64
Telecom Argentina Stet - France Telecom S.A. TEOTelecommunications Equipment20.861.808.19156.54
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.491.848.196742.88
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.461.718.16180.84
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.198.548.15648.22
CEPHEID CPHDBiotechnology: Laboratory Analytical Instruments56.14.398.15638.26
ServiceNow, Inc. NOWComputer Software: Prepackaged Software74.865.978.132219.07
ARRIS Group, Inc. ARRSRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment33.6752.388.112655.87
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.9952.758.101843.79
Manhattan Associates, Inc. MANHComputer Software: Prepackaged Software52.564.048.08438.91
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.291.588.08641.84
Mindray Medical International Limited MRMedical/Dental Instruments30.882.268.08563.30
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. IDXXBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances125.3711.088.07462.47
Telefonica Brasil S.A. (ADR) VIVTelecommunications Equipment16.421.238.063500.01
Olin Corporation OLNMajor Chemicals29.532.298.051031.01
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.581.178.032286.31
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.943.148.02665.00
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.242.708.012642.61
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.053.598.011585.44
Atmel Corporation ATMLSemiconductors7.580.6377.983985.34
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.263.477.98671.12
DEMANDWARE, INC. DWREEDP Services61.64.777.95327.82
Harsco Corporation HSCMetal Fabrications16.081.257.93531.31
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.744.137.931081.32
TIM Participacoes S.A. (ADR) TSUTelecommunications Equipment15.721.357.911442.16
Biogen Idec Inc. BIIBBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)373.9332.067.892114.51
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.733.817.87904.00
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Insulet Corporation PODDMedical/Dental Instruments29.852.427.87824.98
SuperValu Inc. SVUFood Chains8.790.7927.865435.70
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.542.177.861367.53
Constellium N.V. CSTMMetal Fabrications18.371.457.84604.97
Myriad Genetics, Inc. MYGNBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances33.032.627.83765.80
Cree, Inc. CREESemiconductors31.682.667.822324.21
Criteo S.A. CRTOAdvertising41.463.177.82463.24
Five Below, Inc. FIVEDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores33.722.497.80864.12
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.084.767.79175.64
Cavium, Inc. CAVMSemiconductors64.795.207.78564.24
Worthington Industries, Inc. WORSteel/Iron Ore27.032.007.70297.26
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.171.487.691523.84
NXP Semiconductors N.V. NXPISemiconductors96.127.337.652728.76
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.11.757.65268.56
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P. CLMTIntegrated oil Companies27.821.927.64350.26
Sasol Ltd. (ADR) SSLOil & Gas Production40.252.607.63449.25
NextEra Energy Partners, LP NEPn/a42.373.047.58144.62
Skyworks Solutions, Inc. SWKSSemiconductors92.256.887.533261.08
DeVry Education Group Inc. DVOther Consumer Services30.242.447.52919.74
Silver Wheaton Corp SLWPrecious Metals19.741.417.523871.64
Aaron&s, Inc. AANDiversified Commercial Services34.02.147.50598.15
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. REGNMajor Pharmaceuticals457.4632.777.50735.45
Cencosud S.A. CNCODepartment/Specialty Retail Stores7.670.5137.50147.03
BHP Billiton Limited (ADR) BHPPrecious Metals51.293.437.492399.38

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.