Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -3 Months Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Visa Inc. VBusiness Services66.05109.63168.657491.94
Hanesbrands Inc. HBIClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores31.0850.84160.273053.25
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.2511.3991.47733.14
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.671.6067.332481.84
Magna International, Inc. MGAAuto Parts:O.E.M.50.4331.6661.351027.58
NewJersey Resources Corporation NJROil/Gas Transmission30.5117.6361.23325.77
Gildan Activewear, Inc. GILApparel31.7117.4159.12389.76
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.942.4257.4411646.00
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.470.83556.314022.42
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.753.2755.74352.08
Starbucks Corporation SBUXRestaurants49.5828.0155.207270.26
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.60054.271172.65
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.2824.2052.202928.26
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.0414.9251.96216.09
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.699.8251.811817.33
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.68049.895772.58
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.4823.1249.651066.06
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.52.8249.2462348.30
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.4317.7947.8966.15
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.75.7847.773819.14
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.4912.8247.603444.02
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.732.1947.2915682.00
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.847.3946.91891.08
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.76546.773774.73
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.7312.7446.7595.08
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.996.4746.241980.17
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.682.4143.9834334.00
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.8313.4242.681040.90
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.1712.7442.561654.25
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.4518.2842.051881.09
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.5212.8639.401884.74
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.981.8739.36141.91
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.552.0439.052167.88
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.65538.181183.32
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.57537.7614486.40
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.39035.8510806.80
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.32.2835.15690.88
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.773.4134.542572.21
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.093.0834.4212262.20
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2310.0634.19852.64
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.665.7934.101432.47
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.074.7433.941249.90
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.01.4833.60484.12
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.693.0033.469035.24
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.0113.3933.43384.12
Apollo Education Group, Inc. APOLOther Consumer Services16.7856.0833.202322.52
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.6413.6232.452422.60
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.492.4031.963981.21
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.492.8631.60974.13
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.919.3931.457245.04
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.285.3931.38205.75
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Rollins, Inc. ROLDiversified Commercial Services24.86.8730.93266.80
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8168.6630.64524.70
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.344.9230.402905.15
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.824.2130.2711568.00
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.8729.5530.14699.29
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.332.6630.103846.81
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.331.6130.091127.96
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.183.4429.63360.02
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. LFLAir Freight/Delivery Services9.572.3629.42968.30
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.121.6529.1719.45
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.511.7929.12646.74
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.244.3029.044502.04
Netflix, Inc. NFLXConsumer Electronics/Video Chains556.5118.5628.953295.74
Kraft Foods Group, Inc. KRFTPackaged Foods84.7718.3428.906568.01
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.098.1428.843251.30
Mattel, Inc. MATRecreational Products/Toys28.166.4028.649092.99
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.671.0328.29680.39
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.313.8828.277581.37
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.812.0128.2512211.70
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.752.6428.171602.77
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.0411.4828.141364.65
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.8310.6628.111162.10
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.921.0627.913327.19
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.9611.0827.7224834.30
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.944.5527.68946.16
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
SuperValu Inc. SVUFood Chains8.792.5427.625435.70
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.112.9927.59843.42
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.274.8027.3220085.80
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.4415.0027.24280.34
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.194.4227.201371.92
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.9624.5327.19327.97
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.032.0326.901426.76
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.358.0026.902205.52
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.53.6326.88796.81
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.0810.5126.816144.16
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.913.2526.602142.88
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.096.7526.572910.18
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.80526.525144.65
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.010.5226.511039.63
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.291.2826.494048.02
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.83.0226.384384.26
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.212.8626.378407.04
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5851.8826.36239.73
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.556.3126.33832.97
Rovi Corporation ROVIMulti-Sector Companies18.514.6626.282001.90
Yanzhou Coal Mining Company Limited YZCCoal Mining9.952.2026.18250.01
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.943.5226.127551.10
SanDisk Corporation SNDKElectronic Components66.9416.5326.075479.99
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.312.4526.022854.34
Guangshen Railway Company Limited GSHRailroads33.016.0626.0140.47
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
BlackBerry Limited BBRYTelecommunications Equipment10.162.2425.747582.31
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.56425.6410768.90
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.022.7325.6412762.40
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.565.9925.561354.05
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.483.6825.39895.30
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.285.1625.245431.75
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.612.4325.231178.44
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.558.4625.14466.68
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.58025.0818933.60
Altera Corporation ALTRSemiconductors41.688.8824.959021.95
Sina Corporation SINAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software43.9957.9724.931843.79
Aluminum Corporation of China Limited ACHAluminum16.093.0824.83369.02
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.2512.3024.60131.62
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.692.9424.421777.89
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.7214.2724.252287.06
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.65023.991702.50
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.194.1223.733258.44
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.752.5323.654727.33
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.2823.3523.49767.92
Perrigo Company PRGOMajor Pharmaceuticals183.2837.4123.463842.34
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.495.0223.216742.88
Wynn Resorts, Limited WYNNHotels/Resorts111.0726.2723.062594.22
Melco Crown Entertainment Limited (ADR) MPELHotels/Resorts20.424.6822.883612.82
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.62.6622.871769.05
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.5612.0022.861420.01
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Skechers U.S.A., Inc. SKXShoe Manufacturing89.9215.5522.741258.62
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.261.4222.701182.49
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.72.8322.578516.28
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.541.2322.57414.39
Foresight Energy LP FELPn/a13.873.2122.55140.43
Grana y Montero S.A.A. GRAMMilitary/Government/Technical8.021.6622.50131.27
Sohu.com Inc. SOHUEDP Services66.4511.6222.46605.69
Mindray Medical International Limited MRMedical/Dental Instruments30.886.0322.45563.30
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.271.2922.383836.64
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.1619.2822.301262.77
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.845.7922.22512.24
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.570.83522.153582.31
Dynegy Inc. DYNElectric Utilities: Central33.275.9822.091632.53
Core-Mark Holding Company, Inc. COREFood Distributors52.7112.2622.03201.64
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.353.8321.875244.71
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.822.3121.7814370.10
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.182.8221.775218.02
New Oriental Education & Technology Group, Inc. EDUOther Consumer Services25.594.5021.761140.72
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.439.8321.71637.63
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.852.3321.542064.93
ARRIS Group, Inc. ARRSRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment33.6756.0921.392655.87
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.73021.308768.87
Bristow Group Inc BRSTransportation Services62.1311.0821.18320.74
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.5610.1021.142940.01
Telefonica Brasil S.A. (ADR) VIVTelecommunications Equipment16.423.0821.073500.01
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.0538.7421.004692.26
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. IDXXBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances125.3726.7820.99462.47
Aaron&s, Inc. AANDiversified Commercial Services34.05.7520.97598.15
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.979.4520.891463.88
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.94.2320.76970.78
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.62820.745311.69
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.144.5520.71351.36
Alcatel Lucent (ADR) ALUTelecommunications Equipment3.40.76520.7019499.30
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.263.8720.681122.71
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.36.7220.52342.63
Abengoa, S.A. ABGBMilitary/Government/Technical16.03.2020.42159.56
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.464.3120.42672.51
Huaneng Power International, Inc. (ADR) HNPElectric Utilities: Central56.929.5620.42102.04
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.633.8420.251589.72
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.34511.5720.151705.98
Sasol Ltd. (ADR) SSLOil & Gas Production40.256.5620.14449.25
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.034.4420.127827.38
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.024.9620.07927.81
BHP Billiton plc (ADR) BBLCoal Mining48.38.2520.06938.57
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P. CLMTIntegrated oil Companies27.824.8019.99350.26
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.268.1719.99671.12
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.14.3019.90268.56
Cameco Corporation CCJPrecious Metals17.582.7619.892286.31
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.475.2219.871836.74
Lam Research Corporation LRCXIndustrial Machinery/Components75.5813.7519.852652.87
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Shutterstock, Inc. SSTKEDP Services67.4911.7219.80245.38
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.74.4419.792202.54
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.064.1719.72692.90
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.316.7719.661617.13
Seagate Technology. STXElectronic Components58.7210.1019.643585.10
Manhattan Associates, Inc. MANHComputer Software: Prepackaged Software52.569.4619.57438.91
BHP Billiton Limited (ADR) BHPPrecious Metals51.298.5719.502399.38
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.024.3419.508270.66
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.772.6619.4520057.90
Abercrombie & Fitch Company ANFClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores22.483.8619.452376.88
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.711.4519.4229434.90
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.9955.8819.421133.17
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.573.1919.39750.64
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.37.3219.364473.22
Logitech International S.A. LOGIComputer peripheral equipment14.912.4419.22357.03
Urban Outfitters, Inc. URBNClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores40.047.4819.221858.61
Carpenter Technology Corporation CRSSteel/Iron Ore43.256.8319.21603.15
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.485.1219.203909.03
Five Below, Inc. FIVEDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores33.725.7419.14864.12
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.482.6619.051590.35
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.342.7219.021856.97
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.791.3719.027816.01
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.960.85519.014168.92
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.995.5119.011171.48
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company HMHCBooks22.864.0018.98702.62
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.2821.7718.931470.86
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. BMRNMajor Pharmaceuticals112.0520.4618.891433.84
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.637.8618.863445.71
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.385.1318.842232.59
Olin Corporation OLNMajor Chemicals29.535.2118.831031.01
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.842.8418.805855.13
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.081.7818.752274.89
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.0810.9618.71175.64
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.293.4918.71641.84
Cameron International Corporation CAMMetal Fabrications54.828.1818.682944.13
Steel Dynamics, Inc. STLDSteel/Iron Ore22.133.3718.673687.86
United Therapeutics Corporation UTHRMajor Pharmaceuticals159.6929.2818.67755.02
DeVry Education Group Inc. DVOther Consumer Services30.245.8218.61919.74
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.890.96018.602212.74
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.35.0818.542108.06
TIM Participacoes S.A. (ADR) TSUTelecommunications Equipment15.723.0118.501442.16
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.946.9518.46665.00
KBR, Inc. KBRMilitary/Government/Technical17.472.6218.462118.69
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.455.6818.46157.11
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.71.6518.443042.92
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.613.2018.3772.39
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4652.3018.371891.47
Ternium S.A. TXSteel/Iron Ore21.23.1818.34323.06
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.058.9318.292741.83
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.264.7218.24607.53
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.177.3418.231883.13
Apache Corporation APAOil & Gas Production68.410.7318.213209.88
51job, Inc. JOBSDiversified Commercial Services36.05.7318.20159.47
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.53.7718.202858.52
National Oilwell Varco, Inc. NOVMetal Fabrications54.418.5618.046188.12
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.1918.1118.00648.22
Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation SMISemiconductors5.470.84017.98181.48
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.463.6317.93180.84
Micron Technology, Inc. MUSemiconductors28.1354.6317.8920226.80
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.9911.0717.881353.68
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.14.3717.87751.70
ArcelorMittal MTSteel/Iron Ore10.691.6617.867604.02
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.5310.4317.83655.81
Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. ARLPCoal Mining34.475.5617.77237.01
Western Digital Corporation WDCElectronic Components97.7415.9817.742171.81
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.781.4017.701962.44
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.670.90517.681552.46
Darling Ingredients Inc. DARPackaged Foods13.662.4117.652234.50
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.4814.4417.61989.30
China Unicom (Hong Kong) Ltd (ADR) CHUTelecommunications Equipment18.792.7417.50843.36
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.574.8217.50762.78
Copa Holdings, S.A. CPAAir Freight/Delivery Services110.8917.0217.42459.38
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. RCLMarine Transportation68.0612.1317.402881.27
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2858.0817.3410961.80

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.