Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -12 Months Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.2939.57116.004963.84
ICICI Bank Limited (ADR) IBNCommercial Banks10.938.6357.477542.80
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.541.6857.281172.65
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.2518.5254.74733.14
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.673.8354.442481.84
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5857.4651.17239.73
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.491.1749.845772.58
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.495.6348.213981.21
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.471.3545.074022.42
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.943.3244.2911646.00
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.891.0343.3114486.40
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.4823.2942.451066.06
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.69641.6310806.80
Abengoa, S.A. ABGBMilitary/Government/Technical16.05.4540.89159.56
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.122.6940.4019.45
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.695.7440.131777.89
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.0125.8639.50384.12
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.53.6139.3562348.30
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.553.4639.262167.88
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8172.4039.01524.70
Hanesbrands Inc. HBIClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores31.0818.9238.853053.25
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.666.4338.211432.47
Visa Inc. VBusiness Services66.0535.6237.767491.94
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.84.7437.244384.26
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.947.5936.757551.10
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.996.8036.711980.17
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.6321.4036.453445.71
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.2318.9836.28852.64
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.982.7635.44141.91
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.81534.703774.73
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.493.7234.65974.13
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.076.5634.241249.90
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.838.3634.101162.10
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.9113.9733.477245.04
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.773.7533.232572.21
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.569.8533.141354.05
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.754.5132.731602.77
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.3511.5332.592205.52
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.961.7032.194168.92
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.291.9031.894048.02
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.854.5031.482064.93
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.575.4831.42750.64
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.283.7931.30205.75
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.312.4231.30342.63
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.79630.8010768.90
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.2812.6230.622928.26
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.4522.2030.501881.09
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.65430.231183.32
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.2510.9829.87131.62
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.7212.4029.802287.06
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.5211.1129.651884.74
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.9622.6429.60327.97
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.094.6629.5112262.20
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.99511.7529.491133.17
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.082.8229.432274.89
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.7411.5829.161081.32
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.754.2029.054727.33
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.8721.7428.96699.29
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.4913.0928.923444.02
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.0410.7228.891364.65
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.671.3728.511552.46
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.032.0728.461426.76
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.54.6928.39796.81
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.732.2328.1015682.00
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4656.7427.971891.47
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.9713.3727.931463.88
King Digital Entertainment plc KINGComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.863.7527.831422.98
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.38.4327.814473.22
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.332.7327.563846.81
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.948.3127.52665.00
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.01.6627.41484.12
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.571.0227.293582.31
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.34513.4927.291705.98
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.295.1927.24641.84
Smith & Nephew SNATS, Inc. (ADR) SNNIndustrial Specialties33.8910.1027.21346.51
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.613.3027.131178.44
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.343.9927.061856.97
51job, Inc. JOBSDiversified Commercial Services36.09.4627.05159.47
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.792.3926.987816.01
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.485.7226.76895.30
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.755.8926.73352.08
Talisman Energy Inc. TLMOil & Gas Production7.971.4626.569565.37
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.184.8326.54360.02
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.812.3626.5012211.70
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.542.0326.48414.39
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.146.8226.42351.36
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.671.3326.39680.39
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.821.2426.358768.87
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.649.4626.302422.60
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.262.2326.271182.49
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.026.0726.18927.81
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.578.1726.09762.78
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.176.7226.071654.25
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.324.5826.047569.54
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.74.1025.933819.14
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.93325.911702.50
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.065.2625.90692.90
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.697.6025.791817.33
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.73.8225.678516.28
Pharmacyclics, Inc. PCYCMajor Pharmaceuticals256.231.5925.44910.86
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.244.9125.414502.04
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.5511.3025.41700.34
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.271.8225.333836.64
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.099.0925.312910.18
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.36.7825.162108.06
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.969.5325.1324834.30
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.512.5425.09646.74
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.5510.3125.04466.68
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.945.2625.03946.16
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.465.7124.94672.51
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.0512.7424.922741.83
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.693.0024.889035.24
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.315.1224.822854.34
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.5615.5424.801420.01
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.247.2424.702642.61
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.1614.4624.601262.77
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.175.0524.591523.84
BlackBerry Limited BBRYTelecommunications Equipment10.162.2224.557582.31
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.734.9824.543140.40
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.31.7824.5211980.60
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.026.6024.508270.66
Sprint Corporation STelecommunications Equipment5.131.2624.3211410.90
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.354.8224.295244.71
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.825.0824.2811568.00
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.635.1724.261589.72
Discovery Communications, Inc. DISCKTelevision Services30.239.4024.232098.39
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.681.8824.1334334.00
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.343.4823.872905.15
Insulet Corporation PODDMedical/Dental Instruments29.857.5823.86824.98
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.921.2423.813327.19
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.546.3323.791367.53
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.72.3523.753042.92
Criteo S.A. CRTOAdvertising41.467.6223.75463.24
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.844.5023.645855.13
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.097.3523.633251.30
Discovery Communications, Inc. DISCATelevision Services32.369.5123.593975.49
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.555.6623.50832.97
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.113.7323.48843.42
Columbia Sportswear Company COLMApparel62.710.0623.40292.22
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.711.4023.3929434.90
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.264.8123.371122.71
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.7310.3223.28904.00
Yelp Inc. YELPOther Consumer Services39.3912.8723.083275.91
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.477.3123.061836.74
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.6510.4623.021724.55
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.314.2323.007581.37
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.589.6422.9896.32
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.484.3722.801590.35
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.836.1322.581040.90
Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. CSODComputer Software: Prepackaged Software28.637.1422.52424.66
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.183.2722.525218.02
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Magna International, Inc. MGAAuto Parts:O.E.M.50.4316.6022.511027.58
Liberty Interactive Corporation LVNTATelevision Services41.688.3322.50386.20
Goldcorp Inc. GGPrecious Metals18.834.4422.427079.34
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.891.4622.392212.74
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.63.2422.381769.05
Valhi, Inc. VHIMajor Chemicals6.531.2422.2238.53
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.53922.1818933.60
Pan American Silver Corp. PAASPrecious Metals9.522.2822.171613.59
Dynegy Inc. DYNElectric Utilities: Central33.275.9922.161632.53
Shutterstock, Inc. SSTKEDP Services67.4913.7722.06245.38
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.177.5122.061883.13
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.67222.055144.65
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.9915.1621.991353.68
SunPower Corporation SPWRSemiconductors32.196.2421.991406.70
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.182.1721.881387.20
Synaptics Incorporated SYNAEDP Services84.7214.6021.85722.08
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.266.2821.82607.53
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.347.1021.68936.81
Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANGOil & Gas Production82.5713.8221.66947.12
MPLX LP MPLXNatural Gas Distribution77.7512.6721.6595.56
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.54.7621.602858.52
Financial Engines, Inc. FNGNInvestment Managers42.177.3621.59293.61
Constellium N.V. CSTMMetal Fabrications18.374.1121.55604.97
DEMANDWARE, INC. DWREEDP Services61.611.3221.55327.82
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.913.0621.492142.88
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Netflix, Inc. NFLXConsumer Electronics/Video Chains556.580.0221.493295.74
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. EPDNatural Gas Distribution34.258.0621.442721.51
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.15.7921.43751.70
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.847.9821.39512.24
Stantec Inc STNMilitary/Government/Technical26.997.3821.3929.28
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. HAINPackaged Foods60.2414.4321.38877.74
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.044.9221.34216.09
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd. FSLSemiconductors39.094.8621.341615.57
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.822.6821.3414370.10
Infosys Limited (ADR) INFYEDP Services30.987.7921.303863.41
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.949.1821.231665.49
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.022.5921.2212762.40
Targa Resources, Inc. TRGPNatural Gas Distribution104.9721.5221.17640.17
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.4414.4921.14280.34
Rock-Tenn Company RKTContainers/Packaging62.9811.5421.051486.12
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.8414.5221.04853.06
Impax Laboratories, Inc. IPXLMajor Pharmaceuticals45.266.0120.89671.12
SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. SHIMajor Chemicals60.436.7220.8666.15
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.06.6320.701039.63
First Solar, Inc. FSLRSemiconductors59.6710.5120.691619.86
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.32.0120.63690.88
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation TMHCHomebuilding18.523.4820.58257.58
Apollo Education Group, Inc. APOLOther Consumer Services16.7854.8320.412322.52
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.2818.8920.391470.86
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.15.4020.33268.56
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.75.3120.322202.54
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.457.7020.30157.11
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.286.1920.295431.75
Companhia Paranaense de Energia (COPEL) ELPElectric Utilities: Central10.942.5120.29757.73
Groupon, Inc. GRPNAdvertising6.921.2820.258387.88
Cytec Industries Inc. CYTMajor Chemicals55.2910.4420.23452.15
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.274.3520.2120085.80
Endo International plc ENDPMajor Pharmaceuticals84.06511.2520.211794.11
Kate Spade & Company KATEApparel32.75.7520.21816.30
Cree, Inc. CREESemiconductors31.686.7420.172324.21
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.212.9320.078407.04
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.0540.8919.964692.26
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.734.4919.9695.08
Integrated Device Technology, Inc. IDTISemiconductors18.193.0119.932242.66
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.77319.935311.69
Five Below, Inc. FIVEDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores33.726.8219.90864.12
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.773.6719.8920057.90
Silver Wheaton Corp SLWPrecious Metals19.743.9219.893871.64
Hertz Global Holdings, Inc HTZRental/Leasing Companies20.844.2819.885077.04
NewJersey Resources Corporation NJROil/Gas Transmission30.517.9119.88325.77
Targa Resources Partners LP NGLSNatural Gas Distribution45.449.9719.831267.54
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2857.7219.7910961.80
Gildan Activewear, Inc. GILApparel31.718.0719.72389.76
JetBlue Airways Corporation JBLUAir Freight/Delivery Services20.532.4519.708783.81
Syntel, Inc. SYNTEDP Services45.0210.1819.69321.78
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.996.2819.661171.48
HomeAway, Inc. AWAYEDP Services27.955.4819.551784.95
CPFL Energia S.A. CPLElectric Utilities: Central13.022.6919.49358.68
Vermilion Energy Inc. VETOil & Gas Production48.149.1919.4950.36
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.464.5519.46180.84
United Continental Holdings, Inc. UALAir Freight/Delivery Services59.749.3919.415939.27
Concho Resources Inc. CXOOil & Gas Production126.6619.5819.411192.58
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.843.9519.38891.08
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.057.4219.361585.44
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.4816.7619.36989.30
Telecom Argentina Stet - France Telecom S.A. TEOTelecommunications Equipment20.863.7819.33156.54
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. IRWDMajor Pharmaceuticals13.662.5219.30928.57
SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. SEASServices-Misc. Amusement & Recreation21.23.5419.27940.99
Golar LNG Partners LP GMLPMarine Transportation29.215.5219.17168.10
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P. CLMTIntegrated oil Companies27.824.4719.12350.26
Melco Crown Entertainment Limited (ADR) MPELHotels/Resorts20.424.6219.073612.82
QEP Resources, Inc. QEPOil & Gas Production22.54.2519.053021.20
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.94.6919.01970.78
Teekay Corporation TKMarine Transportation49.719.1519.00462.97
Aluminum Corporation of China Limited ACHAluminum16.092.0018.95369.02
Cavium, Inc. CAVMSemiconductors64.799.5018.87564.24
EQT Midstream Partners, LP EQMNatural Gas Distribution88.214.7618.78350.29
Royal Gold, Inc. RGLDPrecious Metals64.5311.4618.76655.81
United Therapeutics Corporation UTHRMajor Pharmaceuticals159.6921.7518.70755.02

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.