Stock Alphabetic Listing A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


United States Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -20 Weeks Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPSOther Consumer Services24.255.9331.57733.14
Ocwen Financial Corporation OCNFinance: Consumer Services8.492.2127.743981.21
Halcon Resources Corporation HKOil & Gas Production1.490.34723.545772.58
Sandridge Energy Inc. SDOil & Gas Production1.890.36123.0714486.40
Civeo Corporation CVEOHotels/Resorts4.670.74822.562481.84
National Bank of Greece SA NBGCommercial Banks1.460.27622.3810806.80
Hanesbrands Inc. HBIClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores31.089.0621.143053.25
Penn West Petroleum Ltd PWEOil & Gas Production2.470.36021.064022.42
North Atlantic Drilling Ltd. NADLOil & Gas Production1.540.29020.961172.65
Visa Inc. VBusiness Services66.0518.1920.327491.94
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLFPrecious Metals5.941.1119.9211646.00
BreitBurn Energy Partners, L.P. BBEPOil & Gas Production6.551.1318.812167.88
Intrexon Corporation XONBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch38.836.2318.781162.10
Laredo Petroleum, Inc. LPIOil & Gas Production15.81.8917.944384.26
EP Energy Corporation EPEOil & Gas Production14.771.7216.852572.21
Eclipse Resources Corporation ECRn/a6.330.97016.761127.96
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc. CLVPrecious Metals5.980.94616.65141.91
Sanchez Energy Corporation SNOil & Gas Production14.691.8616.641777.89
Peabody Energy Corporation BTUCoal Mining4.730.94716.3815682.00
Oasis Petroleum Inc. OASOil & Gas Production17.942.3016.327551.10
Bitauto Holdings Limited BITAEDP Services59.489.2416.201066.06
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras (ADR) PBROil & Gas Production9.51.0316.1662348.30
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc LLRETAIL: Building Materials27.496.4516.003444.02
National Steel Company SIDSteel/Iron Ore2.690.27215.363774.73
Stone Energy Corporation SGYOil & Gas Production17.072.2415.271249.90
Carbo Ceramics, Inc. CRRIndustrial Machinery/Components44.234.8915.18852.64
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Emerge Energy Services LP EMESOilfield Services/Equipment42.017.2615.07384.12
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGOPrecious Metals4.960.74714.814168.92
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. BCEIOil & Gas Production27.563.4614.561354.05
Whiting Petroleum Corporation WLLOil & Gas Production37.914.5414.517245.04
Pacific Drilling S.A. PACDOil & Gas Production4.670.52114.32680.39
Denbury Resources Inc. DNROil & Gas Production8.811.0514.3112211.70
Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ICPTMajor Pharmaceuticals252.8127.8913.75524.70
U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. SLCAMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)37.353.8613.692205.52
GoPro, Inc. GPROn/a50.086.3413.676144.16
Linn Co, LLC LNCOOil & Gas Production12.751.3913.571602.77
Stratasys, Ltd. SSYSComputer peripheral equipment37.457.4913.161881.09
Vanguard Natural Resources LLC VNROil & Gas Production16.51.9113.10796.81
VALE S.A. (ADR) VALEPrecious Metals7.680.85712.9834334.00
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCMComputer Software: Prepackaged Software22.662.3312.901432.47
Caesars Entertainment Corporation CZRHotels/Resorts9.491.3712.82974.13
Pengrowth Energy Corporation PGHOil & Gas Production3.360.36612.821702.50
Precision Drilling Corporation PDSOil & Gas Production7.270.70712.783836.64
Herbalife LTD. HLFOther Pharmaceuticals41.524.2912.681884.74
VimpelCom Ltd. (ADR) VIPTelecommunications Equipment5.670.55712.661552.46
Baytex Energy Corp BTEOil & Gas Production19.481.9412.63895.30
Linn Energy, LLC LINEOil & Gas Production13.851.3512.492064.93
WPX Energy, Inc. WPXOil & Gas Production13.751.3712.484727.33
Parsley Energy, Inc. PEOil & Gas Production17.341.8412.391856.97
SM Energy Company SMOil & Gas Production57.975.1712.321463.88
Gold Fields Limited GFIPrecious Metals4.570.53612.293582.31
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Jumei International Holding Limited JMEIOther Specialty Stores20.991.7412.251980.17
Hi-Crush Partners LP HCLPMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)35.34.0212.24342.63
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ALNYMajor Pharmaceuticals101.8711.8312.15699.29
Memorial Resource Development Corp. MRDOil & Gas Production20.192.1112.131371.92
Tidewater Inc. TDWMarine Transportation27.693.0412.111817.33
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (ADR) MBTTelecommunications Equipment12.081.0412.102274.89
Ocean Rig UDW Inc. ORIGOil & Gas Production7.510.88512.10646.74
Seadrill Limited SDRLOil & Gas Production13.091.2512.0912262.20
Yamana Gold Inc. AUYPrecious Metals3.820.45211.998768.87
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. PTENOil & Gas Production22.351.9911.965244.71
QIWI plc QIWIBusiness Services27.142.5511.93351.36
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. ARCORestaurants6.00.58511.92484.12
Rice Energy Inc. RICEOil & Gas Production24.632.2511.921589.72
Teck Resources Ltd TCKMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)15.181.5211.725218.02
Crestwood Equity Partners LP CEQPOther Consumer Services6.540.75011.69414.39
Centrais Electricas Brasileiras SA EBRElectric Utilities: Central2.450.21611.671183.32
Transocean Ltd. RIGOil & Gas Production18.821.8211.6111568.00
Kinross Gold Corporation KGCPrecious Metals2.430.30511.5910768.90
RSP Permian, Inc. RSPPOil & Gas Production29.022.8911.59927.81
Chart Industries, Inc. GTLSMetal Fabrications40.553.7211.54466.68
Braskem S.A. BAKMajor Chemicals8.30.91411.50690.88
Nabors Industries Ltd. NBROil & Gas Production16.71.3811.478516.28
Autohome Inc. ATHMEDP Services51.044.5311.471364.65
Seadrill Partners LLC SDLPOil & Gas Production15.181.5311.46360.02
Isis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ISISMajor Pharmaceuticals56.727.1011.462287.06
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
58.com Inc. WUBAComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing76.285.4611.452928.26
zulily, inc. ZUCatalog/Specialty Distribution12.4651.8111.431891.47
Akorn, Inc. AKRXMajor Pharmaceuticals41.644.8911.372422.60
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. EIGIComputer Software: Prepackaged Software18.341.9811.352905.15
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. ACADMajor Pharmaceuticals34.173.6611.301654.25
RPC, Inc. RESOilfield Services/Equipment15.911.4011.282142.88
Noble Corporation NEOil & Gas Production17.311.7511.267581.37
Puma Biotechnology Inc PBYIMajor Pharmaceuticals180.5822.5811.23239.73
Synageva BioPharma Corp. GEVABiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)91.9610.8611.21327.97
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. HAINPackaged Foods60.246.4111.19877.74
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. FETMetal Fabrications23.261.9911.081122.71
Enerplus Corporation ERFOil & Gas Production12.611.0711.081178.44
YY Inc. YYEDP Services63.566.3611.071420.01
Tahoe Resources, Inc. TAHOPrecious Metals14.111.3611.04843.42
Centene Corporation CNCMedical Specialities61.997.7411.041353.68
PDC Energy, Inc. PDCEOil & Gas Production56.745.0011.001081.32
3D Systems Corporation DDDComputer Software: Prepackaged Software25.093.0910.992910.18
United States Steel Corporation XSteel/Iron Ore24.022.5110.948270.66
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc. FCXPrecious Metals23.272.0310.9420085.80
MRC Global Inc. MRCIndustrial Machinery/Components14.61.3310.901769.05
Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. (ADR) QIHUEDP Services60.35.7010.892854.34
Pilgrim&s Pride Corporation PPCMeat/Poultry/Fish24.72.8610.892202.54
AngloGold Ashanti Limited AUPrecious Metals11.331.0610.883846.81
Diamond Offshore Drilling, Inc. DOOil & Gas Production33.473.2610.861836.74
Companhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp SBSWater Supply5.890.57410.832212.74
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
NewJersey Resources Corporation NJROil/Gas Transmission30.514.0810.82325.77
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc. NSMFinance: Consumer Services25.12.7610.81751.70
Golar LNG Limited GLNGMarine Transportation35.9953.3310.781133.17
Yandex N.V. YNDXComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing19.241.7310.774502.04
Knowles Corporation KNConsumer Electronics/Appliances19.172.1110.731523.84
MannKind Corporation MNKDMajor Pharmaceuticals4.290.59410.704048.02
Atlas Energy, L.P. ATLSNatural Gas Distribution7.751.6410.70352.08
NOW Inc. DNOWMetal Fabrications23.92.3810.63970.78
Insulet Corporation PODDMedical/Dental Instruments29.853.2910.63824.98
Continental Resources, Inc. CLROil & Gas Production52.634.2410.433445.71
Banco Bradesco Sa (ADR) BBDMajor Banks10.691.1410.429035.24
Gerdau S.A. (ADR) GGBSteel/Iron Ore3.360.33910.415311.69
Pandora Media, Inc. PBroadcasting17.841.6110.405855.13
Magna International, Inc. MGAAuto Parts:O.E.M.50.437.0710.381027.58
China Southern Airlines Company Limited ZNHAir Freight/Delivery Services49.043.2910.35216.09
Viper Energy Partners LP VNOMn/a20.611.8010.3372.39
Summit Midstream Partners, LP SMLPNatural Gas Distribution35.453.4910.32157.11
Unit Corporation UNTOil & Gas Production34.842.9610.30512.24
Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIEOil & Gas Production10.70.88810.303042.92
Macro Bank Inc. BMACommercial Banks55.254.9610.28131.62
Gentex Corporation GNTXAuto Parts:O.E.M.17.351.8110.261569.57
FireEye, Inc. FEYEComputer peripheral equipment41.33.7110.264473.22
Newfield Exploration Company NFXOil & Gas Production39.242.9910.192642.61
J.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding Company JCPDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores8.30.75110.1911980.60
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKRSemiconductors7.030.75810.171426.76
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
ENSCO plc ESVOil & Gas Production27.282.5210.165431.75
BBVA Banco Frances S.A. BFRCommercial Banks19.281.7110.09205.75
Superior Energy Services, Inc. SPNOilfield Services/Equipment25.52.0210.032858.52
Twitter, Inc. TWTRComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing38.964.0710.0324834.30
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. BVNPrecious Metals11.181.0110.021387.20
Abengoa, S.A. ABGBMilitary/Government/Technical16.01.4910.01159.56
Core Laboratories N.V. CLBOilfield Services/Equipment131.2810.2110.00767.92
Melco Crown Entertainment Limited (ADR) MPELHotels/Resorts20.422.2510.003612.82
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEMPrecious Metals30.32.829.962108.06
Splunk Inc. SPLKComputer Software: Prepackaged Software66.3455.759.901705.98
Youku Tudou Inc. YOKURadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment18.71.479.893819.14
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPTIntegrated oil Companies72.446.259.85280.34
CGG CGGOil & Gas Production7.120.5959.8219.45
Cosan Limited CZZSpecialty Foods7.260.6639.801182.49
MasTec, Inc. MTZWater Supply17.941.829.72946.16
Comp En De Mn Cemig ADS CIGElectric Utilities: Central4.920.4079.713327.19
Nimble Storage, Inc. NMBLElectronic Components24.462.259.68672.51
Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. CRZOOil & Gas Production55.734.329.65904.00
Starbucks Corporation SBUXRestaurants49.585.899.627270.26
Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ATWOil & Gas Production33.382.739.602232.59
Rowan Companies plc RDCOil & Gas Production21.191.909.553258.44
Companhia Paranaense de Energia (COPEL) ELPElectric Utilities: Central10.941.059.54757.73
Chesapeake Energy Corporation CHKOil & Gas Production15.771.569.5120057.90
DEMANDWARE, INC. DWREEDP Services61.65.269.49327.82
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PCRXMajor Pharmaceuticals68.488.659.48989.30
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Zynga Inc. ZNGAEDP Services2.450.2299.4818933.60
Range Resources Corporation RRCOil & Gas Production63.564.639.432940.01
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. HLXOilfield Services/Equipment16.481.549.391590.35
Genworth Financial Inc GNWLife Insurance8.790.6889.317816.01
Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. SQMMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)21.841.819.29891.08
Gulfport Energy Corporation GPOROil & Gas Production48.943.799.281665.49
Dreamworks Animation SKG, Inc. DWAMovies/Entertainment26.061.919.25692.90
Qunar Cayman Islands Limited QUNRBusiness Services46.833.069.251040.90
Trinity Industries, Inc. TRNRailroads27.092.669.233251.30
Vipshop Holdings Limited (ADR) VIPSCatalog/Specialty Distribution28.292.179.224963.84
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd. TRQPrecious Metals4.160.2819.215144.65
Foresight Energy LP FELPn/a13.871.379.16140.43
Encana Corporation ECAOil & Gas Production14.211.109.128407.04
Seattle Genetics, Inc. SGENBiotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)34.342.999.12936.81
Sears Holdings Corporation SHLDDepartment/Specialty Retail Stores39.943.219.12665.00
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Ltd. CEAAir Freight/Delivery Services38.732.649.1195.08
Incyte Corporation INCYBiotechnology: Commercial Physical & Biological Resarch97.167.479.091262.77
GasLog LP. GLOGMarine Transportation22.291.699.09641.84
Crescent Point Energy Corporation CPGOil & Gas Production26.12.089.07268.56
Frank&s International N.V. FIOilfield Services/Equipment20.81.509.07804.04
Barrick Gold Corporation ABXPrecious Metals13.021.029.0612762.40
Southwestern Energy Company SWNOil & Gas Production28.032.199.067827.38
Springleaf Holdings, Inc. LEAFFinance: Consumer Services50.03.519.061039.63
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc. UBNTRadio And Television Broadcasting And Communications Equipment28.572.539.05762.78
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEVComputer Software: Prepackaged Software26.552.359.02832.97
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Goldcorp Inc. GGPrecious Metals18.831.769.027079.34
Apollo Education Group, Inc. APOLOther Consumer Services16.7852.059.022322.52
TC PipeLines, LP TCPNatural Gas Distribution68.085.688.99175.64
Antero Resources Corporation AROil & Gas Production44.313.268.951617.13
Teekay Offshore Partners L.P. TOOMarine Transportation23.461.888.93180.84
Rovi Corporation ROVIMulti-Sector Companies18.511.808.892001.90
CVR Refining, LP CVRRIntegrated oil Companies21.541.518.87275.08
YPF Sociedad Anonima (ADR) YPFIntegrated oil Companies30.542.258.851367.53
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V. CBIEngineering & Construction47.653.578.851724.55
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUSOther Pharmaceuticals56.554.258.85700.34
King Digital Entertainment plc KINGComputer Software: Prepackaged Software15.861.248.831422.98
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. IRWDMajor Pharmaceuticals13.661.298.75928.57
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. BMRNMajor Pharmaceuticals112.059.118.741433.84
Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANGOil & Gas Production82.575.808.71947.12
CONSOL Energy Inc. CNXCoal Mining32.482.528.683909.03
SolarCity Corporation SCTYEngineering & Construction60.054.398.682741.83
Cencosud S.A. CNCODepartment/Specialty Retail Stores7.670.5888.67147.03
Abercrombie & Fitch Company ANFClothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores22.481.978.672376.88
Yelp Inc. YELPOther Consumer Services39.394.078.643275.91
Concho Resources Inc. CXOOil & Gas Production126.669.018.571192.58
Helmerich & Payne, Inc. HPOil & Gas Production77.975.398.562198.45
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ADR) ITUBMajor Banks12.820.9888.5614370.10
CPFL Energia S.A. CPLElectric Utilities: Central13.021.068.55358.68
Worthington Industries, Inc. WORSteel/Iron Ore27.032.268.53297.26
Integrated Device Technology, Inc. IDTISemiconductors18.191.578.522242.66
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Medivation, Inc. MDVNMajor Pharmaceuticals120.749.458.51848.83
NGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP NGLOil Refining/Marketing29.262.288.49607.53
Harsco Corporation HSCMetal Fabrications16.081.338.45531.31
MPLX LP MPLXNatural Gas Distribution77.756.038.4495.56
Federal-Mogul Holdings Corporation FDMLAuto Parts:O.E.M.12.91.138.44216.25
Rite Aid Corporation RADMedical/Nursing Services7.710.6298.4229434.90
Tableau Software, Inc. DATAComputer Software: Prepackaged Software97.847.318.41853.06
BlackBerry Limited BBRYTelecommunications Equipment10.160.8098.417582.31
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated ATISteel/Iron Ore33.992.508.391171.48
Pan American Silver Corp. PAASPrecious Metals9.520.7998.381613.59
Cree, Inc. CREESemiconductors31.682.778.382324.21
Myriad Genetics, Inc. MYGNBiotechnology: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances33.032.838.38765.80
Wynn Resorts, Limited WYNNHotels/Resorts111.0711.058.372594.22
SunPower Corporation SPWRSemiconductors32.192.278.311406.70
21Vianet Group, Inc. VNETComputer Software: ProgrammingCOMMA Data Processing20.571.398.30750.64
Intelsat S.A. ITelecommunications Equipment12.591.118.30247.10
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCOAdvertising11.380.7948.29409.64
First Solar, Inc. FSLRSemiconductors59.674.028.281619.86
Valero Energy Partners LP VLPNatural Gas Distribution50.583.778.2796.32
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTXMajor Pharmaceuticals123.289.578.261470.86
Terra Nitrogen Company, L.P. TNHAgricultural Chemicals133.7610.138.2521.27
GrubHub Inc. GRUBBusiness Services41.173.208.241883.13
Targa Resources, Inc. TRGPNatural Gas Distribution104.977.508.23640.17
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd. FSLSemiconductors39.092.648.231615.57
Pharmacyclics, Inc. PCYCMajor Pharmaceuticals256.213.328.23910.86
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Sprint Corporation STelecommunications Equipment5.130.3718.2111410.90
Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOSOil & Gas Production9.780.6638.201962.44
Cavium, Inc. CAVMSemiconductors64.795.098.18564.24
Newmont Mining Corporation NEMPrecious Metals26.491.808.176742.88
SunEdison, Inc. SUNESemiconductors25.321.718.177569.54
Western Refining, Inc. WNRIntegrated oil Companies44.053.308.161585.44
Arista Networks, Inc. ANETComputer Communications Equipment64.015.108.15506.61
Synaptics Incorporated SYNAEDP Services84.725.878.15722.08
American Airlines Group, Inc. AALAir Freight/Delivery Services48.2853.948.1010961.80
Medidata Solutions, Inc. MDSOComputer Software: Prepackaged Software53.433.678.10637.63
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation TMHCHomebuilding18.521.448.09257.58
Enable Midstream Partners, LP ENBLNatural Gas Distribution16.751.388.08152.61
Vermilion Energy Inc. VETOil & Gas Production48.143.458.0750.36
Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. CSODComputer Software: Prepackaged Software28.632.498.05424.66
Tesoro Corporation TSOIntegrated oil Companies85.836.318.052496.08
Tesla Motors, Inc. TSLAAuto Manufacturing226.0515.838.054692.26
Scorpio Tankers Inc. STNGMarine Transportation9.340.6788.032435.83
NetEase, Inc. (ADR) NTESBusiness Services128.198.348.02648.22
SanDisk Corporation SNDKElectronic Components66.945.868.015479.99
Manitowoc Company, Inc. MTWConstruction/Ag Equipment/Trucks19.731.578.003140.40
Shutterstock, Inc. SSTKEDP Services67.494.857.99245.38
Cenovus Energy Inc CVEOil & Gas Production18.821.437.992059.81
Manhattan Associates, Inc. MANHComputer Software: Prepackaged Software52.563.687.98438.91
HollyFrontier Corporation HFCIntegrated oil Companies38.782.907.982833.37

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)

All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.